Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:35 25/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Clearance of land for construction of infrastructure connecting lane 175 Lac Long Quan
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 06/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
228/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
25/07/2024 08:42
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Tây Hồ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:33 25/07/2024
to
16:00 06/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 06/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH HOÀNG MINH Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 31B, ngách 40/31, phố Tô Vĩnh Diện - Phường Khương Trung - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 thang long construction architechture design and investment joint stock company Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Phòng 2, Nhà A8A, Khu TT Thanh Xuân Bắc - Phường Thanh Xuân Bắc - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG VIỆT NAM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 5, ngách 402/28/12 đường Mỹ Đình - Phường Mỹ Đình 1 - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HOANG GIANG TRADING DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 19, hẻm 42/197/52, phố Thịnh Liệt - Phường Thịnh Liệt - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG VIỆT NAM E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 5, ngách 402/28/12 đường Mỹ Đình - Phường Mỹ Đình 1 - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 HOANG GIANG TRADING DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 19, hẻm 42/197/52, phố Thịnh Liệt - Phường Thịnh Liệt - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:49 03/08/2024 08:30 03/08/2024 16:00 06/08/2024 08:30 03/08/2024 16:00 06/08/2024 The extension is intended to increase the number of contractors submitting bids

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ 5T, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
2
Lu bánh hơi 16T, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
3
Lu bánh thép 25T, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa 130 CV - 140 CV, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
5
Máy đào 1,25 m3, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
6
Lu rung tự hành 25T, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
9
Cần cẩu bánh xích - sức nâng 10T, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
10
Máy nén khí ≥ 300m3/h, động cơ diezen, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
11
Máy ủi 110CV, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.744
m3
2
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp tấm đan trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 1 tấn
3
cái
3
Nắp ghi gang 250kN
3
cái
4
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
3
1 cấu kiện
5
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
10.98
m3
6
9, Ga thăm rãnh trên hè
7
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
19.0785
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.1908
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.1908
100m3/1km
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 10km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.1908
100m3/1km
11
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
1.33
m3
12
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0581
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
2.03
m3
14
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
5.6672
m3
15
Trát tường xây bằng gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
15.68
m2
16
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0329
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông hố van, hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.42
m3
18
Nắp ga gang KT900x900
7
bộ
19
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
7
1 cấu kiện
20
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
2.415
m3
21
D. ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
22
1, Cột và khung móng cột thép BG liền cần 8m
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.072
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
1.05
m3
25
Bộ khung móng M16x240x240x525
3
bộ
26
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng máy loại cột thép chiều cao cột <=10m
3
cột
27
Lắp bảng điện cửa cột
3
bảng
28
Attomat 1 pha 5A - 250V
3
cái
29
2, Đèn tiết kiệm điện năng LED -75w-ip66
30
Lắp choá đèn - Đèn cao áp ở độ cao ≤12m
3
bộ
31
3, Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 4x6mm2
32
Kéo dây trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, tiết diện dây Cu/XLPE/PVC 4x6mm2
1.25
100m
33
4, Cáp Cu/PVC/PVC 3x2,5mm2
34
Lắp đặt dây dẫn Cu/PVC/PVC 3x2,5mm2
30
m
35
5, Tiếp địa cột đèn
36
Làm tiếp địa cho cột đèn
3
1 bộ
37
6, Dây đồng tiếp địa liên hoàn M10
38
Luồn cáp ngầm, dây tiêp địa trong ống bảo vệ cáp có sẵn
1.25
100m
39
7, Ống nhựa HDPE - D65/50 luồn cáp trên hè
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE 1 lớp đầu nối gai, đoạn ống dài 5m - Đường kính 65/50mm
1.2
100 m
41
8, Mương cáp trên hè
42
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
19
m3
43
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
15.96
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.19
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.19
100m3/1km
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 10km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.19
100m3/1km
47
Xếp gạch dặc
281.428
viên
48
Rải băng báo hiệu cáp ngầm
0.228
100m2
49
9, Mương cáp trên hè (đoạn hoàn trả đến đáy kết cấu hè)
50
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
11
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Tây Hồ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 231 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.24 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.60%, Construction 50.44%, Consulting 32.02%, Non-consulting 3.50%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0.44%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,098,998,346,812 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,980,441,845,024 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.65%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 50

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second