Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:09 25/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Painting and repairing 2 rows of houses and fences at Le Duan Primary School, Ea Nam commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 01/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
26 /QĐ- THLD
Approval date
24/07/2024 20:29
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học Lê Duẩn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:06 25/07/2024
to
09:00 01/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 01/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LAM PHUONG DESIGN CONSULTANCY - CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 60/02 đường Dã Tượng, Phường Tân An, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Đắk Lắk
2 Công ty TNHH TM - XD&NT Kiến Tường Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 66/07 Lê Thị Hồng Gấm, Phường Tân An, TP Buôn Ma Thuột, Đắk Lắk
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng C.D.C Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 118/30/25/10 y nuê , Phường Ea Tam, TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Quang Anh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 110/11/4 Hoàng Hoa Thám, P. Tân Tiến, TP Buôn Ma Thuột
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng C.D.C E-HSDT assessment consulting 118/30/25/10 y nuê , Phường Ea Tam, TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Quang Anh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 110/11/4 Hoàng Hoa Thám, P. Tân Tiến, TP Buôn Ma Thuột
7 Công ty TNHH XD Thanh Thành Đạt Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package 219 Ama Khê, P. Tự An, Tp. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông/vữa - dung tích: ≥ 150 lít
2
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: ≥ 5 kW
1
3
Máy đầm dùi- công suất: ≥ 1,5kW
1
4
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải:≥ 5 t
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SƠN SỬA 2 DÃY NHÀ
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ 30%
130.1118
m2
3
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần 30%
20.6112
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột 70%
306.9122
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần 70%
48.0928
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên cửa gỗ
79.836
m2
7
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40, 30%
55.2318
m2
8
Trát trụ cột dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.45
m2
9
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
65.43
m2
10
Trát sê nô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM M75, PCB40
20.6112
m2
11
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
27.6
m2
12
Sơn cửa gỗ 3 nước
79.836
m2
13
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
402.206
m2
14
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
100.204
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
218.1
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
284.31
m2
17
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
152.0805
m2
18
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
29.2272
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
354.8545
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
68.1968
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
166.54
m2
22
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
67.988
m2
23
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
62.5845
m2
24
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.432
m2
25
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
83.064
m2
26
Trát sê nô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM M75, PCB40
29.2272
m2
27
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
48.8
m2
28
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
67.988
1m2
29
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
485.495
m2
30
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
285.404
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
443.42
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
327.479
m2
33
HẠNG MỤC: SƠN SỬA TƯỜNG RÀO TRƯỜNG
34
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
22.68
1m3
35
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤3m - Cấp đất III
14.94
1m3
36
Lót bằng đá 4x6cm kẹp VXM M50, XM PCB40
6.418
m3
37
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2184
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1424
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0197
tấn
40
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.1773
m3
41
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
15.384
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.2564
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0474
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2968
tấn
45
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.794
m3
46
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.4576
100m2
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0394
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3775
tấn
49
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.288
m3
50
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch thẻ XMCL 4x8x19cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.86
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second