Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:57 25/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the hall and some other items of Phu Lien Ward People's Committee Headquarters
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Echo book home water (the Karma manage onion main)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 01/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
84/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/07/2024 15:35
Approval Authority
UBND phường Phù Liễn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:55 25/07/2024
to
08:00 01/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 01/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DHG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 268 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Dư Hàng Kênh - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 AT TRADING CONSTRUCTION INTERNATIONAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 328 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Dư Hàng Kênh - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng - Phường Lạc Viên - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng - Phường Lạc Viên - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 Nhà thầu tư vấn quản lý dự án, tư vấn giám sát Project management consultancy Địa chỉ của đơn vị tư vấn quản lý dự án, tư vấn giám sát

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥1,7Kw
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0,62Kw
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 2,5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.9992
100m2
2
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.9014
100m2
3
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện
4
công
4
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển tủ, bàn ghế ra ngoài sân để thi công sau lắp hoàn trả
5
công
5
Tháo dỡ lan can tay vịn hành lang
3
công
6
Tháo dỡ hệ thống thoát nước ngoài nhà
3
công
7
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
70.4426
m2
8
Đục tường để tháo dỡ khuôn cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 33cm
6.78
m2
9
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa kép
91.74
m
10
Tháo dỡ thảm nỉ trải nền sân khấu
2
công
11
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao
127.4364
m2
12
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
222.9008
m2
13
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
232.7742
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
225.9827
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát dầm, trần trong nhà
46.9374
m2
16
Phá lớp vữa trát dầm, trần ngoài nhà
59.362
m2
17
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
41.2471
m2
18
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
40.3379
m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
40.3379
m3
20
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
40.3379
m3
21
Trát tường trong mái tôn, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
11.79
m2
22
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
53.8231
m2
23
Vệ sinh trường ngoài nhà (tính cả lắp dựng giáo để vệ sinh)
112.3992
m2
24
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sê nô mái, tường bằng SIKA
181.9423
m2
25
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.0506
100m2
26
Xây chèn cửa gạch không nung (10,5x6x22)cm, chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.4916
m3
27
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
246.9742
m2
28
Trát tường, cột ngoài nhà, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
225.9827
m2
29
Trát dầm, trần trong nhà, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
46.9374
m2
30
Trát dầm, trần ngoài nhà, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
59.362
m2
31
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
37.4
m
32
Đắp đấu cột vữa xi măng M75
6
cái
33
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
22.05
m
34
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
159.8744
m2
35
GCLD phào quanh trần thạch cao
49.28
m
36
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 60x60cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
192.6297
m2
37
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 60x12cm
8.997
m2
38
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
23.1657
m2
39
Gia công lắp dựng lan can hành lang, hoa sắt cửa sổ bằng inox SuS304 (bao gồm vật tư phụ kiện, nhân công lắp dựng hoàn chỉnh)
289.0514
kg
40
Vật liệu cửa đi, cửa sổ bằng cửa nhôm kính xingfa, kính an toàn 6.38 (hoặc tương đương)
20.553
m2
41
Vật liệu cửa sổ bằng cửa nhôm kính xingfa kính an toàn 6.38 (hoặc tương đương)
30.012
m2
42
Phụ kiện cửa đi 1 cánh
2
bộ
43
Phụ kiện cửa đi 2 cánh
4
bộ
44
Phụ kiện cửa sổ 2 cánh
7
bộ
45
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
406.8486
m2
46
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
225.9827
m2
47
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
106.2994
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
453.7858
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
285.3447
m2
50
Lắp đặt đèn downight âm trần phi 90 - 9W
59
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second