Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:16 29/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing fences and school grounds at Phan Chu Trinh Primary School, Ea Tul commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
96/QĐ-PCT
Approval date
26/07/2024 09:11
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học Phan Chu Trinh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:14 29/07/2024
to
09:00 06/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 06/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TOAN Y CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 17 Yết Kiêu, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn & xây dựng Quang Phát Đắk Lắk Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 47B Mai Hắc Đế - TT.Quảng Phú -Cư M’gar - Đắk Lắk
3 Công ty TNHH thương mại & kiến trúc xây dựng TQT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 88/17 Võ Thị Sáu, Phường Tân Lập, Tp. Buôn Ma Thuột
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng thương mại Bảo Lâm E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 147/9 Đỗ Xuân Hợp, P. Tân Lợi, TP Buôn Ma Thuôṭ, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
5 Công ty TNHH thương mại & kiến trúc xây dựng TQT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 88/17 Võ Thị Sáu, Phường Tân Lập, Tp. Buôn Ma Thuột
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng thương mại Bảo Lâm Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 147/9 Đỗ Xuân Hợp, P. Tân Lợi, TP Buôn Ma Thuôṭ, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
7 Công ty TNHH thương mại & kiến trúc xây dựng TQT Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 88/17 Võ Thị Sáu, Phường Tân Lập, Tp. Buôn Ma Thuột

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 7 tấn. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt, đúng tải trọng quy định; có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định.
1
2
- Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông, vữa ≥150L. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt; có tài liệu chứng minh dung tích thùng trộn; có tài liệu, chứng từ chứng minh chủ sở hữu thiết bị (hóa đơn hoặc các chứng từ hợp lệ khác).
2
3
- Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn điện 23KW. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt; có tài liệu chứng minh công suất; có tài liệu, chứng từ chứng minh chủ sở hữu thiết bị (hóa đơn hoặc các chứng từ hợp lệ khác).
1
4
- Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7 kW. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt; có tài liệu chứng minh công suất; có tài liệu, chứng từ chứng minh chủ sở hữu thiết bị (hóa đơn hoặc các chứng từ hợp lệ khác).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào
44.015
m3
2
Đào xúc phế thải bằng máy đào
0.586
100m3
3
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô
58.616
m3
4
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.266
100m3
5
Lót đá 4x6 sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 50
5.355
m3
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép < 10mm
0.238
tấn
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép = 10mm
0.363
tấn
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.606
tấn
9
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
4.352
m3
10
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
4.404
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.218
100m2
12
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.881
100m2
13
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày <=60cm, vữa XM mác 50
28.397
m3
14
Lấp đất nền móng công trình
11.98
m3
15
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà; chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
4.915
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.393
100m2
17
Xây tường gạch không nung (xi măng cốt liệu 4 lỗ, 80x80x180mm) chiều dày tường ≤ 10cm, chiều cao ≤ 4m, Vữa XM Mác 50
12.884
m3
18
Xây trụ gạch không nung (xi măng cốt liệu 2 lỗ, 50x80x180mm), vữa XM mác 75
4.705
m3
19
Trát chân móng đá chiều dày trát 2,0cm, bằng vữa XM mác 50
65.933
m2
20
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 50
322.111
m2
21
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
82.488
m2
22
Trát giằng chiều dày trát 1,5cm vữa XM mác 75
81.714
m2
23
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
388.043
m2
24
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
164.202
m2
25
Sơn tường, trụ, giằng ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
552.245
m2
26
SXLD chông sắt D16 tường rào sơn hoàn thiện
13.489
m2
27
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
1.13
m3
28
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.052
m3
29
Lót đá 4x6 sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 50
41.126
m3
30
Xây tường gạch không nung (xi măng cốt liệu 2 lỗ, 50x80x180mm), chiều dày <=10cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.042
m3
31
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
0.715
m2
32
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
0.715
m2
33
Lát gạch nền sân gạch terrazzo 400x400 dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
411
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second