Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:34 29/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing some items at Tan Thanh Secondary School, Bu Dop district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic career capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 05/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 15/QĐ-THCSTTh
Approval date
29/07/2024 15:04
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Tân Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:33 29/07/2024
to
16:00 05/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 05/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU MIỀN NAM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 3, khu phố Phước Bình - Phường Tân Xuân - Thành phố Đồng Xoài - Tỉnh Bình Phước
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẤU THẦU CỬU LONG BÌNH PHƯỚC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 5, khu phố Phú Tân - Phường Tân Phú - Thành phố Đồng Xoài - Tỉnh Bình Phước
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU MIỀN NAM E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 3, khu phố Phước Bình - Phường Tân Xuân - Thành phố Đồng Xoài - Tỉnh Bình Phước
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẤU THẦU CỬU LONG BÌNH PHƯỚC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 5, khu phố Phú Tân - Phường Tân Phú - Thành phố Đồng Xoài - Tỉnh Bình Phước

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu: Giấy đăng ký xe máy thiết bị hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê: Giấy đăng ký xe máy thiết bị hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền).
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu: Giấy đăng ký xe máy thiết bị hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê: Giấy đăng ký xe máy thiết bị hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ)
1
5
Máy hàn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250l - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ)
1
7
Máy khoan - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
501.655
m2
2
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
501.655
m2
3
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
501.655
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
15.74
m2
5
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
15.74
m2
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
3.512
m3
7
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
10.536
m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
3.512
m3
9
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
10.536
m3
10
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
87.8
m2
11
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
17.56
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
70.24
m2
13
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.3735
100m3
14
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
9.3366
m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
1.176
m3
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0125
tấn
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1747
tấn
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng tròn, đa giác
0.144
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.276
m3
20
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
31.1244
m3
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0316
tấn
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2808
tấn
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.5724
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.528
m3
25
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
4.572
m3
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
1.016
m3
27
Xây gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, xây móng chiều dày <= 30cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1.778
m3
28
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
11.43
m2
29
Mua đất cấp III đắp nền
9.947
m3
30
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0995
100m3
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
2.842
m3
32
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75
28.42
m2
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.214
tấn
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.096
tấn
35
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.1536
100m2
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.768
m3
37
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
15.36
m2
38
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.2414
100m2
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0412
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2436
tấn
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.536
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.2261
100m2
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.104
tấn
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.8088
m3
45
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
19.2514
m3
46
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.833
m3
47
Gạch thông gió
210
viên
48
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
96.721
m2
49
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
55.647
m2
50
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
98.456
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU MIỀN NAM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 81 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.54 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.62%, Construction 70.79%, Consulting 10.11%, Non-consulting 13.48%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 243,527,202,589 VND, in which the total winning value is: 238,936,452,822 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.89%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second