Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:40 30/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural roads in Trieu Trung commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget support in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 08/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
93/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/07/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Triệu Trung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:37 30/07/2024
to
14:00 08/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 08/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Kien Minh investment construction and conssultant joint stock company Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Ngô Thị Nhậm, phường 3, thị xã Quảng Trị, tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 Kien Minh investment construction and conssultant joint stock company Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Ngô Thị Nhậm, phường 3, thị xã Quảng Trị, tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 285 Lê Duẩn, thị trấn Ái Tử, huyện Triệu Phong, tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 UBND xã Triệu Trung E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Ngô Xá Đông, xã Triệu Trung, huyện Triệu Phong
5 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 285 Lê Duẩn, thị trấn Ái Tử, huyện Triệu Phong, tỉnh Quảng Trị

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Lu tĩnh bánh sắt từ (6÷8) tấn; có giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra ATKT&BVMT, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Các tài liệu nêu trên yêu cầu bản chụp có công chứng)
1
2
Lu tĩnh bánh sắt (8,5÷10) tấn; có giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra ATKT&BVMT, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Các tài liệu nêu trên yêu cầu bản chụp có công chứng)
1
3
Lu rung có lực rung ≥16 tấn: có giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra ATKT&BVMT, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Các tài liệu nêu trên yêu cầu bản chụp có công chứng)
1
4
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3; có giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra ATKT&BVMT, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Các tài liệu nêu trên yêu cầu bản chụp có công chứng)
1
5
Máy san có công suất động cơ ≤ 108cv (80HP): có giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra ATKT&BVMT, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Các tài liệu nêu trên yêu cầu bản chụp có công chứng)
1
6
Máy ủi có công suất động cơ ≤ 110cv (81HP): có giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra ATKT&BVMT, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Các tài liệu nêu trên yêu cầu bản chụp có công chứng)
1
7
Ô tô tải (có cần cẩu) tải trọng làm việc ≥ 2,5 tấn: có giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra ATKT&BVMT, giấy chứng nhận kết quả kiểm định cần cẩu; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Các tài liệu nêu trên yêu cầu bản chụp có công chứng)
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ có khối lượng hàng chuyên chở ≤7,0 tấn: có giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra ATKT&BVMT, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Các tài liệu nêu trên yêu cầu bản chụp có công chứng)
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào bóc đất hữu cơ đất cấp I
912.05
m3
3
Đào nền, khuôn đường, đánh cấp đất cấp 3 (Tận dụng 70% để đắp)
718.06
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất không thích hợp đổ đi
1127.47
m3
5
Đắp cát nền đường, đầm k≥0,95
819.67
m3
6
Đắp đất nền đường, đất cấp 3, đầm k≥0,95
1768.21
m3
7
Đào xúc đất để đắp, đổ lên phương tiện vận chuyển, đất cấp III (Đất đắp K95)
2121.86
m3
8
Khai thác đất cấp 3 để đắp
1619.21
m3
9
Móng lớp dưới bằng CPĐD Dmax=37,5mm
191.32
m3
10
Lót bạt nilon
1913.15
m2
11
Bê tông mặt đường M250, đá 2x4
344.37
m3
12
Ván khuôn bê tông mặt đường
191.84
m2
13
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cột và biển báo hình tam giác cạnh 0,70m
2
Bộ
14
CỐNG BẢN ĐK = 0,75M
15
Đào hố móng đất cấp 2
11.34
m3
16
Vận chuyển đất không thích hợp đổ đi bằng
11.34
m3
17
Làm lớp đệm cấp phối đá dăm
0.79
m3
18
Bê tông móng, sân, chân khay M150, đá 2x4
2.38
m3
19
Bê tông tường M200 đá 2x4
1.8
m3
20
Bê tông xà mũ M250 đá 1x2cm
1.28
m3
21
Cốt thép xà mũ đổ tại chổ ĐK<=18mm
88.96
kg
22
Bê tông tấm đan đúc sẵn M250 đá 1x2cm
1.2
m3
23
Cốt thép tấm đan
110.7
kg
24
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <=1T
6
Cấu kiện
25
Bê tông lớp phủ mặt cống M250 đá 1x2cm
0.53
m3
26
Cốt thép lớp phủ cống đổ tại chổ ĐK<=10mm
34.57
kg
27
Đắp đất hố móng đất cấp 3, đầm k≥0,95
6.34
m3
28
Đào xúc đất để đắp, đổ lên phương tiện vận chuyển, đất cấp III (Đất đắp K95)
7.61
m3
29
Khai thác đất cấp 3 để đắp
7.61
m3
30
Ván khuôn thép
5.82
m2
31
Ván khuôn gỗ
34.4
m2
32
CỐNG BẢN ĐK = 0,5M
33
Đào hố móng đất cấp 2
29.23
m3
34
Vận chuyển đất không thích hợp đổ đi
29.23
m3
35
Làm lớp đệm cấp phối đá dăm
2.1
m3
36
Bê tông móng, sân, chân khay M150, đá 2x4
5.25
m3
37
Bê tông tường M200 đá 2x4
3.3
m3
38
Bê tông xà mũ M250 đá 1x2cm
1.68
m3
39
Cốt thép xà mũ đổ tại chổ ĐK<=18mm
101.88
kg
40
Bê tông tấm đan đúc sẵn M250 đá 1x2cm
1.68
m3
41
Cốt thép tấm đan
188.88
kg
42
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <=1T
12
Cấu kiện
43
Bê tông lớp phủ mặt cống M250 đá 1x2cm
0.76
m3
44
Cốt thép lớp phủ cống đổ tại chổ ĐK<=10mm
50.15
kg
45
Đắp đất hố móng đất cấp 3, đầm k≥0,95
16.58
m3
46
Đào xúc đất để đắp, đổ lên phương tiện vận chuyển, đất cấp III (Đất đắp K95)
19.9
m3
47
Khai thác đất cấp 3 để đắp
19.9
m3
48
Ván khuôn thép
9.16
m2
49
Ván khuôn gỗ
58.76
m2
50
TẤM BẢN ĐẬY KÊNH MƯƠNG HIỆN HỮU

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second