Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:20 31/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of Vinh Long State Treasury Office
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State Treasury Sector Development Fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 07/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
229/QĐ-KBVL
Approval date
30/07/2024 10:16
Approval Authority
Kho bạc nhà nước Vĩnh Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:20 31/07/2024
to
07:00 07/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 07/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Nhật Đông Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation phường 8, thành phố Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Thảo Bình Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation phường 3, thành phố Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Dịch vụ Tư vấn Xây dựng Hà An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 93/5 tổ 5, ấp Phước Hanh A, Xã Phước Hậu, Huyện Long Hồ, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long, Việt Nam
4 Kho bạc nhà nước Vĩnh Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường 9, thành phố Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Dịch vụ Tư vấn Xây dựng Hà An E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 93/5 tổ 5, ấp Phước Hanh A, Xã Phước Hậu, Huyện Long Hồ, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long, Việt Nam
6 Kho bạc nhà nước Vĩnh Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường 9, thành phố Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa (kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá (kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay (kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
4
Máy cắt sắt (kèm theo hóa đơn)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ốp đá granit vào tường sử dụng keo dán đá cũ tận dụng
4.725
m2
2
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤ 50m
4.468
100 m2
3
Nhà phụ trợ
4
Tháo dỡ đá ốp chân tường
2.928
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
0.33
m2
6
Căng lưới thủy tinh gia cố tường gạch không nung
0.33
m2 lưới thủy tinh
7
Đinh thép
22
cái
8
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm Mác 75
0.33
m2
9
Bả bằng bột bả (1 lớp bả) vào tường
0.33
m2
10
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
0.33
m2
11
Ốp đá granit vào tường sử dụng keo dán
2.928
m2
12
Nhà bảo vệ
13
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
2.16
m2
14
Sửa chữa, lắp dựng cửa đi
2.16
m2
15
Bồn hoa
16
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
3
m2
17
Tháo dỡ đá ốp tường
29.5
m2
18
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm Mác 75
3
m2
19
Lát đá granit mặt bồn hoa Mác 75 đá tận dụng
26.55
m2
20
Lát đá granit mặt bồn hoa Mác 75 đá thay mới
2.95
m2
21
Rãnh thoát nước
22
Tháo dỡ cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 100kg
59.24
cấu kiện
23
Phá dỡ nền bê tông bằng thủ công, nền bê tông không cốt thép
1.0399
m3
24
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan Mác 200 đá 1x2
0.28
m3
25
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0252
100 m2
26
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan thép phi 8
0.0365
tấn
27
Bê tông nền Mác 200 đá 1x2
0.5886
m3
28
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m Mác 200 đá 1x2
0.4513
m3
29
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0392
100 m2
30
Lắp đặt thép V70x6.0mm
0.1294
tấn
31
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 35 kg
59
cấu kiện
32
Nhà làm việc
33
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
12
m2
34
Phá dỡ nền gạch bằng thủ công, gạch đất nung
20
m2
35
Khối lượng tường trong nhà
549.81
m2
36
Chà nhám lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà nhân công tính 50% định mức cạo sơn cũ
633.127
m2
37
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
164.943
m2
38
Chà nhám lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường, cột, trụ trong nhà nhân công tính 50% định mức cạo sơn cũ
384.867
m2
39
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ, lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
35.154
m2
40
Tháo dỡ đá granit ốp chân tường
4.725
m2
41
Khối lượng sê nô, sàn mái
434.143
m2
42
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
434.143
m2
43
Lát gạch đất nung, tiết diện gạch 400x400 Mác 75 XM
20
m2
44
Căng lưới thủy tinh gia cố tường gạch không nung
12
m2
45
Đinh thép
800
cái
46
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm Mác 75
12
m2
47
Bả bằng bột bả (1 lớp bả) vào tường
176.943
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
561.81
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
633.127
m2
50
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
35.154
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second