Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:07 31/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing alley 190 Cuu Vien street, Bac Son ward
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (Economic career)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 07/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
906/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/07/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban ban nhân dân phường Bắc Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:06 31/07/2024
to
16:00 07/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 07/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AT TRADING CONSTRUCTION INTERNATIONAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 328 Nguyễn Văn Linh, Phường Dư Hàng Kênh, Quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng
2 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, phường Lạch Tray, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Phòng
3 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 57 đường An Dương 2, Thôn An Dương, Xã An Đồng, Huyện An Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, phường Lạch Tray, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Phòng
5 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 57 đường An Dương 2, Thôn An Dương, Xã An Đồng, Huyện An Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. Nền, mặt đường
2
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng
10
công
3
Lớp nilong chống mất nước
835.7
m2
4
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.48
100m2
5
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
193.16
m3
6
Cắt khe co giãn
161.71
m
7
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC MẶT
8
1. Hố ga loại G
9
Thân ga
10
Đào hố móng ga bằng thủ công
18.565
m3
11
Đào móng công trình bằng máy, đất cấp II
0.186
100m3
12
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
1.97
m3
13
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
3.94
m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng
0.16
100m2
15
Xây không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
9.02
m3
16
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát ga, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
26.5
m2
17
Láng ga, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
5.76
m2
18
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.124
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ, đất cấp IV
0.248
100m3
20
Tấm đan
21
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.65
m3
22
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.11
100m2
23
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.07
tấn
24
Lắp đặt tấm đan
9
1 cấu kiện
25
Lắp ga gang
26
Nắp ga khung vuông nắp tròn bằng gang gang (850x850)mm tải trọng 400KN (bao gồm vật liệu và nhân công lắp đặt)
9
bộ
27
2. Cống thoát nước D400
28
Cắt mặt đường bê tông
3.864
100m
29
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
45.21
m3
30
Đào cống bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
128.055
m3
31
Đào móng công trình bằng máy, đất cấp II
1.281
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ, đất cấp II
3.013
100m3
33
BT lót móng M100 đá 4x6, PCB30
13.81
m3
34
Ván khuôn lót móng cống
0.36
100m2
35
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính 400mm
279
cái
36
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính 400mm
93
đoạn ống
37
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 400mm
84
mối nối
38
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 400mm
84
mối nối
39
Bọc vải địa kỹ thuật mối nối cống
0.659
100m2
40
Lớp nilong chống mất nước
301.39
m2
41
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB40
45.21
m3
42
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.835
100m3
43
Vật liệu cấp phối đất núi đắp nền
207.355
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 86 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.10 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.80%, Construction 87.45%, Consulting 7.98%, Non-consulting 0.77%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 677,509,615,696 VND, in which the total winning value is: 672,421,063,935 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.75%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second