Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 21:01 31/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of cultural house in Khuong Ha 2 village, Hung Trach commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget, district budget, commune budget and people's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
741/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/07/2024 23:16
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hưng Trạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:59 31/07/2024
to
09:00 09/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và TVXD ODA Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 4, xã Trung Trạch, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Bố Trạch Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thị trấn Hoàn Lão, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và TVXD ODA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 4, xã Trung Trạch, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Công ty TNHH TV&XD Nguyễn Phúc Gia Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10, Ngõ 01 Tôn Thất thuyết, TP Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và TVXD ODA E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 4, xã Trung Trạch, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 Công ty TNHH TV&XD Nguyễn Phúc Gia Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10, Ngõ 01 Tôn Thất thuyết, TP Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥0,5m3, Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng); kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ đang còn thời gian hiệu lực).
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải ≥7 tấn; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng); kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ đang còn thời gian hiệu lực).
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông (vữa) ≥250L; Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về sở hữu
2
4
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 kW; Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về sở hữu
2
5
Máy đầm bàn 1,0 kW; Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về sở hữu.
2
6
Máy thủy bình; Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về sở hữu
2
7
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5kw, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN MÓNG
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất III
1.5118
100m3
3
Đào móng bậc cấp, bồn hoa bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
4.6668
1m3
4
Đắp đất hố móng bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.5195
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
1.0391
100m3
6
Lót cát móng đá tưới nước đầm kỹ
6.453
m3
7
Bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, M100
10.1398
m3
8
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, M250
17.3238
m3
9
Bê tông cổ móng, đá 1x2, M250
2.0171
m3
10
Bê tông giằng móng, đá 1x2, M250
4.5372
m3
11
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, dày <=60cm, vữa XM M75
55.7388
m3
12
Xây bậc cấp bằng gạch đặc không nung, vữa XM M75
7.3064
m3
13
Xây bồn hoa bằng gạch 6 lỗ không nung, vữa XM M75
1.125
m3
14
Ván khuôn giằng móng
0.2204
100m2
15
Ván khuôn móng
0.286
100m2
16
Ván khuôn cổ móng
0.2932
100m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, giằng móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3971
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, giằng móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.5219
tấn
19
Bê tông nền, đá 2x4, M100
22.0028
m3
20
Đắp cát nền nhà bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.9754
100m3
21
Trát chân móng chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
28.807
m2
22
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN THÂN
23
Bê tông cột, chiều cao ≤6m, đá 1x2, M250
6.7859
m3
24
Bê tông dầm, chiều cao ≤6m, đá 1x2, M250
15.9342
m3
25
Bê tông sàn, đá 1x2, M250
29.112
m3
26
Bê tông lanh tô, giằng mái, đá 1x2, M250
4.3161
m3
27
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.0284
100m2
28
Ván khuôn dầm
1.5701
100m2
29
Ván khuôn sàn, sê nô
2.1234
100m2
30
Ván khuôn lanh tô, giằng mái
0.6271
100m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.23
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.0261
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.6627
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.1131
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.9024
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.4922
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, giằng mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3172
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, giằng mái, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0771
tấn
39
Xây tường gạch 6 lỗ câu gạch đặc không nung ngoài nhà, dày 28cm, cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
6.3236
m3
40
Xây tường gạch 6 lỗ câu gạch đặc không nung ngoài nhà, dày 22cm, cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
35.9366
m3
41
Xây tường gạch 6 lỗ không nung trong nhà, dày 22cm, cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
14.6889
m3
42
Xây tường bằng gạch 6 lỗ không nung, dày 15cm, cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
2.1553
m3
43
Xây tường thu hồi bằng gạch 6 lỗ không nung, dày 15cm, cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
12.4234
m3
44
Xây ốp trụ gạch 2 lỗ không nung, cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
1.3999
m3
45
Gia công xà gồ, thanh kèo thép hộp mạ kẽm
1.3908
tấn
46
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.3908
tấn
47
Lợp mái tôn sóng màu dày 0.45mm
2.1981
100m2
48
Làm máng tôn Inox
2
md
49
Ke chống bão
1099
cái
50
Lợp mái ngói loại 22 viên/m2
0.572
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ODA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,925,079,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 9,870,953,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.55%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second