Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:52 01/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Banyan tree - Well; Category: Construction of stele and grounds
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 08/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
28/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/07/2024 20:12
Approval Authority
UBND xã Gio An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:50 01/08/2024
to
08:00 08/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 08/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN HAI PHAT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu phố 5, Thị Trấn Gio Linh, Huyện Gio Linh, Tỉnh Quảng Trị.
2 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 240 QL9, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị;
3 Công ty cổ phần Tiềm Long Quảng Trị E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 172 Tôn Thất Thuyết, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 240 QL9, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị;
5 Công ty cổ phần Tiềm Long Quảng Trị Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 172 Tôn Thất Thuyết, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≤3T. Hoạt động tốt; Yêu cầu tài liệu chứng minh (bản gốc hoặc công chứng): Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, máy, thiết bị thi công,....để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp máy móc, thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê. Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng.
1
2
Máy trộn vữa có dung tích: 80 lít trở lên. Yêu cầu tài liệu chứng minh (bản gốc hoặc công chứng): Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, máy, thiết bị thi công,....để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp máy móc, thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê.
1
3
Máy cắt gạch 1,7kW. Yêu cầu tài liệu chứng minh (bản gốc hoặc công chứng): Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, máy, thiết bị thi công,....để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp máy móc, thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SÂN VƯỜN
2
Xịt rửa vệ sinh sạch mặt sân cũ
2
ca
3
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 2x4
39.5
m3
4
Lát gạch terazzo Kt 40x40cm, vữa XM M100
395
m2
5
Cắt nền bê tông cũ
22.92
m
6
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
0.7
m3
7
Đào xúc đất hạ mặt bằng - Cấp đất III
1.8
1m3
8
Đất đắp nền (đất khai thác bên ngoài công trình)
39.5114
m3
9
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.523
100m3
10
Rải bạt nylon tạo lớp cách ly
0.8
100m2
11
Ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông
0.038
100m2
12
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 2x4
8
m3
13
Cắt khe co giãn chống nứt theo ô 4x5m (giá trọn gói)
16
m
14
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100
80
m2
15
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
80
m2
16
Xây bậc cấp bằng đá block 170x300x100mm, vữa XM M100
0.81
m3
17
Miết mạch tường đá loại lõm
5.04
m2
18
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính ≤600mm
5
1 đoạn ống
19
HÀNG RÀO
20
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.0789
100m3
21
Đào móng băng, rộng <=3 m, sâu <=1 m, đất cấp III
10.152
m3
22
Bê tông lót móng, sạn 4x6, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 100
2.819
m3
23
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.656
m3
24
Ván khuôn móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1748
100m2
25
Cốt thép móng, đường kính <=10 mm
0.2213
tấn
26
Bê tông cột, đá 1x2, cao <=4 m, mác 200
1.656
m3
27
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.3312
100m2
28
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông 15x20x30cm - Chiều dày 20cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
7.896
m3
29
Bê tông giằng, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.0304
m3
30
Cốt thép giằng, đường kính <=10 mm, ở độ cao <=4 m
0.1649
tấn
31
Ván khuôn giằng
0.2256
100m2
32
Xây tường bằng gạch bê tông 10x16x26cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M100, XM PCB40
4.4424
m3
33
Trát trụ cột, dày 1,5 cm, vữa XM mác 75
36.689
m2
34
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5 cm, vữa XM mác 75
130.584
m2
35
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75
23.688
m2
36
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM cát mịn mác 75
181.6
m
37
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
125.283
m2
38
KÈ CHẮN ĐẤT + BỒN CÂY
39
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.2808
100m3
40
Đào móng băng, rộng <=3 m, sâu <=1 m, đất cấp III
18.5225
m3
41
Bê tông lót móng, sạn 4x6, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 100
3.195
m3
42
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2
6.1518
m3
43
Ván khuôn móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2166
100m2
44
Cốt thép móng, đường kính <=10 mm
0.1093
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1331
tấn
46
Bê tông cột, đá 1x2, cao <=4 m, mác 200
1.782
m3
47
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.2376
100m2
48
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 2x4
16.899
m3
49
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
1.072
100m2
50
Ống nhựa D75x3,6ly đặt qua móng tường thoát nước (2 ống/1 nhịp)
0.176
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second