Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:23 01/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the office of Tay Trach commune's headquarters
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:10 08/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
222/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/08/2024 15:15
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tây Trạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:21 01/08/2024
to
08:10 08/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:10 08/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVKĐ xây dựng Đất Việt Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation thị trấn Hoàn Lão, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Công ty TNHH TVKĐ xây dựng Đất Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT thị trấn Hoàn Lão, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Công ty TNHH 79 Quảng Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting thị trấn Hoàn Lão, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Công ty TNHH TVKĐ xây dựng Đất Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting thị trấn Hoàn Lão, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Công ty TNHH 79 Quảng Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results thị trấn Hoàn Lão, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 Công ty TNHH TVTK&XD Đức Phương Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package thị trấn Hoàn Lão, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa 150l. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông 250l. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
2
4
Máy cắt uốn thép 5kW. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
2
5
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1/ VỆ SINH, SƠN TƯỜNG TRONG VÀ NGOÀI NHÀ
2
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên tường ngoài nhà
474.146
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên dầm, trần ngoài nhà
165.0765
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên tường trong nhà
879.78
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên dầm, trần trong nhà
446.0592
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
703.727
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1392.899
m2
8
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
5.363
100m2
9
Tháo dỡ ống thoát nước mái bị hỏng
1
công
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC thoát nước mái, ĐK 90mm, dày 2.7mm
0.501
100m
11
Lắp đặt cút nhựa uPVC, ĐK 90mm
6
cái
12
Lắp rọ chắn rác Inox
6
cái
13
2/ CẢI TẠO HỆ THỐNG CỬA
14
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
110.47
m2
15
Tháo dỡ khuôn ngoại cửa
343.4
m
16
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
43.05
m2
17
Xây bịt cửa sổ bằng gạch 2 lỗ không nung, dày 22cm, vữa XM M75
9.9176
m3
18
Xây bịt cửa sổ bằng gạch 2 lỗ không nung, dày 11cm, vữa XM M75
0.484
m3
19
Trát tường bịt cửa ngoài nhà dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
31.9
m2
20
Trát tường bịt cửa trong nhà dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
67.06
m2
21
Trát má cửa dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
32.604
m2
22
Lắp dựng cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay nhôm Xingfa Vạn Thành, kính cường lực dày 8mm
15.98
m2
23
Lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay nhôm Xingfa Vạn Thành, kính cường lực dày 8mm
18.33
m2
24
Lắp dựng cửa sổ 2,4 cánh mở quay nhôm Xingfa Vạn Thành, kính cường lực dày 8mm
19.8
m2
25
Lắp dựng vách kính cố định nhôm Xingfa Vạn Thành, kính cường lực dày 8mm
16.68
m2
26
SXLD hoa sắt cửa sổ 14x14x1.4mm
10.08
m2
27
Sơn hoa sắt 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
10.08
1m2
28
3.PHẦN ĐIỆN
29
Lắp đặt automat 1 pha 1 cực 30A ROMAN
12
cái
30
Lắp đặt tủ điện nổi MPE TN 4
1
hộp
31
Lắp đặt cáp CXV 2x10mm2 CADIVI
30
m
32
Lắp đặt dây đôi CU/PVC 2x4mm2 CADIVI
160
m
33
Lắp đặt nẹp nhựa 5P
160
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIỂM ĐỊNH XÂY DỰNG ĐẤT VIỆT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 14,838,438,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 14,824,618,111 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.09%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second