Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:27 01/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Kindergarten 26
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education career arranged by the City People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 10/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
155/QĐ-MN26
Approval date
31/07/2024 14:00
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON 26
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:25 01/08/2024
to
11:00 10/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 10/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUC THANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT DESIGN SURVEY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 472 Điện Biên Phủ - Phường 17, Quận Bình Thạnh, Tp.HCM
2 Công Ty TNHH DV - TM - TV - XD Minh Hoàng. Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 5/101/8U Nơ Trang Long, Phường 7, Quận Bình Thạnh, Tp.HCM
3 Công Ty TNHH Tư Vấn Thiết Kế Và Phát Triển Xây Dựng An Gia Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 47/45 Nguyễn Hữu Tiến, P. Tây Thạnh, Q. Tân Phú, TP.HCM
4 Công Ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế kiến trúc và xây dựng An Lộc Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 64 đường TX43, phường Thạnh Xuân, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
5 Công Ty TNHH Tư Vấn Thiết Kế Và Phát Triển Xây Dựng An Gia E-HSDT assessment consulting 47/45 Nguyễn Hữu Tiến, P. Tây Thạnh, Q. Tân Phú, TP.HCM
6 Công Ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế kiến trúc và xây dựng An Lộc Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 64 đường TX43, phường Thạnh Xuân, Quận 12, Tp.HCM

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất : 1,7 kW Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị). Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
2
2
Dàn giáo (1 bộ 42 chân 42 chéo) Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị). Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1
3
Máy bắn cos Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị). Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1
4
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải: ≥ 4.5m3 Tài liệu chứng minh: 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị, các giấy tờ đăng ký, đăng kiểm liên quan. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị). Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CCCD đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá lớp vữa trát tường hiện trạng
152.918
m2
2
Đóng lưới thép chống nứt (Bao gồm cả công tác trát hồ dầu để giữ lưới thép...)
152.918
m2
3
Trát tường trong (Trát lại), chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
108.438
m2
4
Trát tường ngoài (Trát lại), chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
44.48
m2
5
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường (Nội thất)
108.438
m2
6
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường (Ngoại thất)
44.48
m2
7
Sơn tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
108.438
m2
8
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
44.48
m2
9
Phá dỡ sàn gạch men hiện trạng (Bị bong dộp, hư hỏng)
104.97
m2
10
Phá dỡ sàn láng vữa xi măng hiện trạng
104.97
m2
11
Láng sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
104.97
m2
12
Lát sàn bằng gạch Granite (40x40)cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
104.97
m2
13
Cạo bỏ (55% Diện tích) lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường
1409.924
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt cột
409.477
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt dầm, trần
273
m2
16
Công tác bả (55% Diện tích) bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường (Ngoại thất)
1409.924
m2
17
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột (Ngoại thất)
409.477
m2
18
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - dầm, trần (Ngoại thất)
273
m2
19
Sơn tường, cột ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
2972.975
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
273
m2
21
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1Km bằng ô tô - 7,0T
6.23
m3
22
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 6Km bằng ô tô - 7,0T
6.23
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second