Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 12:12 02/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dong Riec and Dong Mai residential areas, Ba Lang village, Que Nham commune, Tan Yen district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
12:10 11/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
165/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/08/2024 23:02
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quế Nham
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:10 02/08/2024
to
12:10 11/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
12:10 11/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng hạ tầng Thiên Long Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 117, đường Nguyễn Khuyến, Phường Dĩnh Kế, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Công ty TNHH một thành viên tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Minh Phong Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 74, đường Nguyễn Doãn Địch, Phường Trần Nguyên Hãn, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Công ty TNHH kết nối xây dựng Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám, phường Đa Mai, Thành phố Bắc Giang
4 THANH PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 81 đường Lê Lai, Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Thành phố Bắc Giang
5 Công ty TNHH kết nối xây dựng Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám, phường Đa Mai, Thành phố Bắc Giang
6 THANH PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 81 đường Lê Lai, Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Thành phố Bắc Giang
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG NTH Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Thôn Quang Lâm - Xã Đại Hóa - Huyện Tân Yên - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
8 CÔNG TY TNHH TM VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂN PHÁT BẮC GIANG Construction supervision consultant Thôn Mỹ Cầu - Xã Tân Mỹ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Có công suất phù hợp với thiết kế, biện pháp thi công)
2
2
Máy lu (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Có công suất phù hợp với thiết kế, biện pháp thi công)
1
3
Máy ủi (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Có công suất phù hợp với thiết kế, biện pháp thi công)
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Có công suất phù hợp với thiết kế, biện pháp thi công)
2
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay hoặc máy đầm cóc (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Có công suất phù hợp với thiết kế, biện pháp thi công)
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Có công suất phù hợp với thiết kế, biện pháp thi công)
1
7
Máy trộn vữa (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Có công suất phù hợp với thiết kế, biện pháp thi công)
1
8
Máy đầm dùi (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Có công suất phù hợp với thiết kế, biện pháp thi công)
1
9
Máy đầm bàn (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Có công suất phù hợp với thiết kế, biện pháp thi công)
1
10
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Có công suất phù hợp với thiết kế, biện pháp thi công)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: GIAO THÔNG
2
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
22.4428
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.0505
100m3
4
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
74.3307
100m3
5
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
39.5198
100m3
6
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
6.6851
100m3
7
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
250.75
m3
8
Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.6662
100m2
9
Gỗ làm khe co dãn
0.068
m3
10
Mastic chèn khe nối
216.61
kg
11
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
12.5374
100m2
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
2.3562
100m3
13
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa thẳng 18x30x100cm, vữa XM mác 75
320.51
m
14
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa thẳng 18x30x50cm, vữa XM mác 75
12.57
m
15
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
11.66
m3
16
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.6662
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250
8.33
m3
18
Đất để đắp nền đường K90
8176.38
m3
19
Đất đồi dùng cho đắp nền đường K95
4465.73
m3
20
Đất đồi dùng cho đắp nền đường K98
775.47
m3
21
HẠNG MỤC: SAN NỀN, TƯỜNG CHẮN
22
San đầm đất bằng máy lu, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
214.9109
100m3
23
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
8.771
100m3
24
San đầm đất bằng máy lu, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
8.771
100m3
25
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
13.0838
100m3
26
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.0429
100m3
27
San đầm đất bằng máy lu, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
10.3222
100m3
28
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
38.86
m3
29
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
446.86
m3
30
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 60cm, cao >2 m, vữa XM mác 100
494.55
m3
31
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
19.12
m3
32
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.6953
100m2
33
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
0.0371
100m3
34
Vải địa kỹ thuật ART7
6.96
m2
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đường kính ống D90mm
0.696
100m
36
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
92.31
m2
37
Mua đất cấp 3 (đất đồi) để đắp san nền K85
23478.65
m3
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp I
6.096
100m3
39
HẠNG MỤC: THOÁT NƯỚC
40
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
13.79
m3
41
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
16.81
m3
42
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.3669
100m2
43
Xây gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75
41.5
m3
44
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
188.65
m2
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn, bậc thang hố ga
0.7178
tấn
46
Ván khuôn sàn, cổ ga
1.199
100m2
47
Đổ bê tông sàn, cổ ga, đá 1x2, mác 250
10.64
m3
48
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
46
cấu kiện
49
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
8.21
m3
50
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.2843
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH KẾT NỐI XÂY DỰNG VIỆT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 155 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.52 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.19%, Construction 80.26%, Consulting 15.35%, Non-consulting 2.20%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 568,475,481,170 VND, in which the total winning value is: 561,673,003,076 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second