Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:18 02/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Van Trach Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
medium-term public investment capital from the commune budget for the period 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:15 09/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
504/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/07/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Vạn Trạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:16 02/08/2024
to
17:15 09/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:15 09/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và công nghệ TECHCO Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 26 Phan Phu Tiên, thôn Giao Tế, xã Đức Ninh, TP Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn kỹ thuật Hồng Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Hoàng Sâm, Tổ dân phố 4, Phường Bắc Lý, Thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Đại Thịnh Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 18/86, Đường Hoàng Sâm, Phường Bắc Lý, Thành phố Đồng Hới, Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn kỹ thuật Hồng Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Hoàng Sâm, Tổ dân phố 4, Phường Bắc Lý, Thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Đại Thịnh Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 18/86, Đường Hoàng Sâm, Phường Bắc Lý, Thành phố Đồng Hới, Tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn kỹ thuật Hồng Phát Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Đường Hoàng Sâm, Tổ dân phố 4, Phường Bắc Lý, Thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - Tải trọng 5-10 tấn; - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và có giấy chứng nhận về an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường theo quy định còn hiệu lực.
2
2
Máy đào - Dung tích gầu 0,5-1,25m3; - Có giấy chứng nhận về an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường theo quy định còn hiệu lực
1
3
Cần cẩu - Sức nâng ≥ 25T; - Có có giấy chứng nhận về an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường theo quy định còn hiệu lực
1
4
Vận thăng lồng sức nâng ≥500kg
1
5
Máy đầm bàn 1KW
1
6
Máy đầm dùi 1,5KW
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
8
Máy hàn xoay chiều 23kW
1
9
Máy cắt uốn thép 5KW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
192.78
m2
2
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kính, gỗ kính, thạch cao
2.925
m2
3
Lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay nhôm Xingfa (Cửa nhôm Xingfa kính an toàn dày 6,38mm)
51.48
m2
4
Lắp dựng cửa sổ 4 cánh mở trượt nhôm Xingfa (Cửa nhôm Xingfa kính an toàn dày 6,38mm)
93.6
m2
5
Lắp dựng vách kính cố định nhôm Xingfa (Cửa nhôm Xingfa kính an toàn dày 6,38mm)
47.7
m2
6
Thay tấm kính dày 5mm
2.925
m2
7
Lắp dựng hoa sắt vuông 10x10mm
129.6
m2
8
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
25.92
1m2
9
XÂY DỰNG BÓ VỈA
10
Đào bóc phong hóa
10.6
1m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.106
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.106
100m3/1km
13
Vận chuyển đất 15km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất I
0.106
100m3/1km
14
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
6.0456
1m3
15
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0202
100m3
16
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
2.0152
m3
17
Xây móng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.0228
m3
18
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.106
100m3
19
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.6
m3
20
THÁO DỠ HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN CŨ
21
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện
180
bộ
22
LẮP ĐẶT HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN MỚI
23
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần hành lang kt: 300X300 bóng đèn led 11W-220V
15
bộ
24
Lắp đặt đèn led 2x40w-220v 1,2m máng tán xạ mang cá
48
bộ
25
Lắp đặt quạt đảo trần 360 độ công suất: 55w - 220V - 50Hz
48
cái
26
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
60
cái
27
Lắp đặt công tắc đảo chiều
10
cái
28
Lắp đặt công tắc đôi 10A/220V kiểu chìm tường
6
cái
29
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt
6
cái
30
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 100A
1
cái
31
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 50A
2
cái
32
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 15A
6
cái
33
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 10A
2
cái
34
Lắp đặt tủ điện âm tường kt:600x400x200sơn tĩnh điện có nắp khóa (tương đương Sino)
2
1 tủ
35
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x10mm2
20
m
36
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
350
m
37
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
540
m
38
Lắp đặt nẹp nhựa luồn dây điện dạng vuông 20x10
910
m
39
CẦU NỐI
40
Cắt tường bê tông bằng máy
3.03
m
41
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.3855
m3
42
Phá dỡ bê tông và nối thép (khoán gọn)
1
lần
43
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.2937
m3
44
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0274
100m2
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK <10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.008
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0449
tấn
47
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.6065
m3
48
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.0505
100m2
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0951
tấn
50
Xây lan can bằng gạch 2 lỗ không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.2671
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KỸ THUẬT HỒNG PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.83 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.67%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 16.66%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,900,578,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,858,170,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.23%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second