Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 18:23 02/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Vinh Tuy Road I-III (reciprocal)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 589/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/08/2024 18:14
Approval Authority
UBND xã Vĩnh Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:22 02/08/2024
to
08:00 09/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TVXD & DVTH GIA PHÁT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 29A đường Võ Thị Sáu, Phường Nam Lý, Thành phố Đồng Hới, Tỉnh Quảng Bình, Việt Nam
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP TIẾN MINH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 184 Nguyễn Thị Định - Xã Bảo Ninh - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP TIẾN HƯNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Đức Ninh, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP TIẾN MINH E-HSDT assessment consulting 184 Nguyễn Thị Định - Xã Bảo Ninh - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP TIẾN HƯNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Đức Ninh, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (Dung tích gàu ≥0,4m3. Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu; hợp đồng thuê máy và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê trong trường hợp đi thuê)
2
2
Máy ủi (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu; hợp đồng thuê máy và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê trong trường hợp đi thuê)
2
3
Máy lu bánh thép (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu; hợp đồng thuê máy và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
4
Máy lu bánh lốp (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu; hợp đồng thuê máy và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
5
Máy lu bánh lốp (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu; hợp đồng thuê máy và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
6
Máy phun nhựa đường ≥190CV (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu; hợp đồng thuê máy và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ (Trọng tải ≥5T. Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu; hợp đồng thuê máy và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê trong trường hợp đi thuê)
2
8
Ô tô tưới nước (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu; hợp đồng thuê máy và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
9
Máy cắt bê tông công suất ≥7,5kW (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, hợp đồng thuê máy và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250L (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, hợp đồng thuê máy và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
11
Máy đầm dùi (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, hợp đồng thuê máy và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
12
Máy nén khí ≥360m3/h (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, hợp đồng thuê máy và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
13
Máy hàn (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, hợp đồng thuê máy và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
14
Máy bơm nước (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, hợp đồng thuê máy và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
15
Máy thủy bình hoặc toàn đạc (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, hợp đồng thuê máy và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê trong trường hợp đi thuê)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa cự ly 21,2km
5.25
100 tấn
3
Rải thảm bê tông nhựa C19 dày 7cm
3228.02
m2
4
Tưới nhựa dính bám mặt đường 1kg/m2
32.28
100m2
5
Làm móng đường CPĐD loại I , lớp trên
5.71
100m3
6
Làm móng đường CPĐD loại II , lớp dưới
1.96
100m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đất cấp III
0.19
100m3
8
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đất cấp III
1.54
100m3
9
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy đầm 16T, K=0.95
3.22
100m3
10
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy đầm 16T, K=0.98
0.38
100m3
11
Lu TC nền đường bằng máy đầm 16T, K=0.98
3.5
100m3
12
Đào đất hữu cơ bằng máy, đất cấp I
0.31
100m3
13
Đào rãnh đất cấp III bằng máy
0.13
100m3
14
Đào đánh cấp bằng máy, tương đương với đất cấp III
0.1
100m3
15
Bê tông gia cố lề M150, đá 2x4, độ sụt 2-4cm
10.07
m3
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D110 dày 3,2mm
0.88
100m
17
Vận chuyển đất cấp 1 ra bải thải cự ly 1km
0.31
100m3
18
Cắt bê tông đường cũ
104
m
19
Vận chuyển đất không thích hợp ra bải thải cự ly 1km (30%KL đất đào)
0.59
100m3
20
Mua đất đắp từ mỏ (đã trừ đất đào tận dụng 70%)
3.28
100m3
21
Hỗ trợ xây lại cổng làng thôn Vĩnh Tuy 3
1
Cái
22
RÃNH CHỊU LỰC BXH=0.4X0.6M
23
BT rãnh dọc M200, đá 1x2, độ sụt 6-8cm
49.91
m3
24
Ván khuôn rãnh
4.73
100m2
25
Đệm đá dăm
12.26
m3
26
Cốt thép rãnh D<=10mm
1.05
Tấn
27
BT tấm đan M250, đá 1x2 , độ sụt 6-8cm
13.39
m3
28
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.67
100m2
29
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẳn trọng lượng 50-200kg
175
Cái
30
Cốt thép tấm đan
2
tấn
31
Gia công, lắp đặt thép hình
0.42
tấn
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D49 dày 2,5mm
0.98
100m
33
Đào đất hố móng đất cấp II bằng máy
1.65
100m3
34
Đắp đất giáp thổ bằng đầm cóc K>=0.95(Tận dụng)
0.42
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất cấp 2 ra bải thải cự ly 1km
1.18
100m3
36
RÃNH CHỊU LỰC BXH=0.3X0.3M
37
BT rãnh dọc M200, đá 1x2, độ sụt 6-8cm
95.86
m3
38
Ván khuôn rãnh
12.2
100m2
39
Đệm đá dăm
43.56
m3
40
Cốt thép rãnh D<=10mm
3.33
Tấn
41
BT tấm đan M250, đá 1x2 , độ sụt 6-8cm
57.23
m3
42
Ván khuôn tấm đan
3.14
100m2
43
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẳn trọng lượng 50-200kg
872
Cái
44
Cốt thép tấm đan
9.19
tấn
45
Gia công, lắp đặt thép hình
0.25
tấn
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D49 dày 2,5mm
4.88
100m
47
Đào đất hố móng đất cấp II bằng máy
3.44
100m3
48
Đắp đất giáp thổ bằng đầm cóc K>=0.95(Tận dụng)
0.7
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất cấp 2 ra bải thải cự ly 1km
2.64
100m3
50
PHẦN AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP TIẾN MINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 64 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.89 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 27.27%, Construction 67.27%, Consulting 5.46%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 132,993,268,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 118,390,476,243 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second