Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:07 04/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Kim Chau Primary School, item: Repairing the school building, fence and garage
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 3628/QD-UBND dated December 22, 2023 of the People's Committee of Cu Kuin district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:38 10/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
02/08/2024
Approval date
02/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
15/QĐ-TH.KC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:06 04/08/2024
to
15:38 10/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:38 10/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.100.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million one hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trường Tiểu học Kim Châu, hạng mục: Sửa chữa nhà hiệu bộ, tường rào và nhà xe Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP9, phường Tân Lập, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk.
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Cao Thanh. E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 30/1 Nay Thông, phường Ea Tam, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 Trường Tiểu học Kim Châu, hạng mục: Sửa chữa nhà hiệu bộ, tường rào và nhà xe E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP9, phường Tân Lập, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk.
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Cao Thanh. Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 30/1 Nay Thông, phường Ea Tam, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
+ Trình độ Đại học trở lên chuyên ngành xây dựng dân dụng hoặc Kỹ sư kỹ thuật công trình. Đã trực tiếp tham gia thi công xây dựng ít nhất 01 công trình từ cấp IV cùng loại trở lên (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh: Hợp đồng, Biên bản nghiệm thu có tên nhân sự tham gia Gói thầu thi công xây dựng hoặc xác nhận của chủ đầu tư đã tham gia Gói thầu thi công xây dựng); - Tất cả văn bằng, chứng chỉ phải được chứng thực (sẽ yêu cầu đối chứng văn bằng gốc khi có yêu cầu), tài liệu được công chứng.
1
2
Máy đục bê tông: (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy hàn (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy đầm cóc (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa nhà hiệu bộ
2
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
53.72
m2
3
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
53.72
m2
4
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
107.44
m2
5
Tháo dỡ trần
40.28
m2
6
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.128
tấn
7
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.128
tấn
8
Thi công trần tôn lạnh dày 0.35mm
40.28
m2
9
Chi phí mua, lắp đặt chỉ nẹp trần tôn lạnh, chỉ nhựa
28.8
md
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
114.03
m2
11
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
114.03
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
13.6
m2
13
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 50
13.6
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường ngoài
201.651
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường trong
206.235
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt trần bê tông, sê nô
67.58
m2
17
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM M50
60.495
m2
18
Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM mác 50
20.274
m2
19
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM M50
61.871
m2
20
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
148.216
m2
21
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
103.118
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
282.831
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
206.235
m2
24
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.277
100m2
25
Tháo dỡ các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
6
bộ
26
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
6
bộ
27
Sửa chữa tường rào
28
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 50
146.55
m2
29
Sửa chữa nhà để xe
30
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.715
m3
31
Lót đá 4x6 VXM Mác 50
3.967
m3
32
Xây tường gạch không nung (xi măng cốt liệu 4 lỗ, 80x80x180mm) chiều dày tường ≤ 10cm, chiều cao ≤ 4m, Vữa XM Mác 50
0.457
m3
33
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
151.5
m2
34
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.029
tấn
35
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.076
tấn
36
Gia công Cột thép
0.025
tấn
37
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
11.993
m2
38
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép, cột thép
0.13
tấn
39
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi sóng vuông, dày 0.35mm
0.374
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG M.T as follows:

  • Has relationships with 36 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.14 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 98.82%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 1.18%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 54,157,786,873 VND, in which the total winning value is: 53,816,421,324 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second