Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:28 06/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair the 4-story office building and auxiliary items of the District People's Committee
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget for 2024 and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 13/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số: 71/QĐ-VP
Approval date
05/08/2024 15:17
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND-UBND huyện Phù Cừ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:26 06/08/2024
to
09:00 13/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 13/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.029.415 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million twenty nine thousand four hundred fifteen dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn TDH Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Phương Thông, xã Phương Chiểu, TP. Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Đầu tư Xây dựng QMD Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Xã Phương Chiểu, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn TDH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Phương Thông, xã Phương Chiểu, TP. Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 TPC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 26 đường Tôn Thất Tùng, phường An Tảo, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn TDH E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Phương Thông, xã Phương Chiểu, TP. Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 TPC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 26 đường Tôn Thất Tùng, phường An Tảo, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá: Thiết bị có khả năng hoạt động bình thường, có thể điều động khi cần thiết. Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê). Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị huy động sử dụng cho gói thầu này và phải được ký kết từ thời điểm phát hành hồ sơ mời thầu đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
2
Máy trộn vữa: Thiết bị có khả năng hoạt động bình thường, có thể điều động khi cần thiết. Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê). Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị huy động sử dụng cho gói thầu này và phải được ký kết từ thời điểm phát hành hồ sơ mời thầu đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ: Thiết bị có khả năng hoạt động bình thường, có thể điều động khi cần thiết. Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê). Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị huy động sử dụng cho gói thầu này và phải được ký kết từ thời điểm phát hành hồ sơ mời thầu đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây lắp
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường (Phần tường chỉ định trát chống thấm)
54.2765
m2
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong phòng (30% Khối lượng)
1091.577
m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài phòng (30% Khối lượng)
255.5086
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần (30% khối lượng)
541.936
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong phòng (70%KL)
3143.1997
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt trần (70% Khối lượng)
1264.5173
m2
8
Vận chuyển phế liệu bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.2021
100m3
9
Vận chuyển phế liệu bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 4km
0.2021
100m3
10
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao phòng vệ sinh trục 9,10,E,F; số lượng 04
53.0756
m2
11
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát hiện trạng phòng vệ sinh trục 9,10,E,F (tầng 2, 3, 4)
39.8067
m2
12
Đào xúc cát nền bằng thủ công phòng vệ sinh trục 9,10,E,F (tầng 2, 3, 4)
11.942
m3
13
Vệ sinh nền phòng vệ sinh trục 9,10,E,F (tầng 2, 3, 4)
1
trọn gói
14
Khoan đục 04 hố thoát nước mái + vệ sinh bề mặt sê nô mái
1
trọn gói
15
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
14.7517
100m2
16
Trộn Sika + Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB40 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
54.2765
m2
17
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB40 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
1091.577
m2
18
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB40 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
255.5086
m2
19
Trát trần, vữa XMPCB40 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
255.5086
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
3638.59
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2658.1487
m2
22
Quét dung dịch chống thấm nền nhà vệ sinh bằng sika phòng vệ sinh trục 9,10,E,F (tầng 2, 3, 4)
39.8067
m2
23
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XMPCB40 mác 100.
39.8067
m2
24
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công phòng vệ sinh trục 9,10,E,F (tầng 2, 3, 4)
11.942
m3
25
Trộn Sika +Lát nền, sàn, gạch chống trơn KT 300x300, vữa XMPCB40 mác 75, phòng vệ sinh trục 9,10,E,F (tầng 2, 3, 4)
39.8067
m2
26
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa phòng vệ sinh trục 9,10,E,F (Số lượng: 04)
53.0756
1m2
27
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D110
0.62
100m
28
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sàn mái
23.0132
m2
29
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XMPCB40 mác 100.
33.8012
m2
30
Sơn chống thấm bề mặt sàn mái Epoxy
33.8012
m2
31
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
11
bộ
32
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
11
cái
33
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
10
bộ
34
Lắp đặt lavabo
11
bộ
35
Lắp đặt gương soi
11
cái
36
Quạt hút mùi nhà vệ sinh
11
cái
37
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần vuông Vonta
5
bộ
38
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần tròn Vonta
22
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second