Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:57 07/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Na Lech village cultural house (La Ha ethnic community cultural activity center, Tang Khe residential area, Na Lech village, Chieng Lao commune)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support capital from Vietnam Electricity Group - EVN
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 16/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
165/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/08/2024 16:12
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ CHIỀNG LAO
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:54 07/08/2024
to
09:00 16/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 16/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
32.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng 406 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tiểu khu III, phường Chiềng Cơi, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Sơn La
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ & XÂY DỰNG DAH 86 Consulting on contract performance, testing Số nhà 07, Ngõ 83, Đường 3/2, Tổ 9 - Phường Quyết Thắng - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ HTTP Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 434, đường Tô Hiệu, Tổ 7 - Phường Chiềng Lề - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI DƯƠNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu quy hoạch dân cư lô số 4B, kè suối Nậm La, tổ 9 - Phường Chiềng Lề - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ HTTP E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 434, đường Tô Hiệu, Tổ 7 - Phường Chiềng Lề - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI DƯƠNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu quy hoạch dân cư lô số 4B, kè suối Nậm La, tổ 9 - Phường Chiềng Lề - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
7 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ & XÂY DỰNG DAH 86 Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số nhà 07, Ngõ 83, Đường 3/2, Tổ 9 - Phường Quyết Thắng - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất : 1,7 kW
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất : 5,0 kW
1
3
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: ≤0,80 m3
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất : 1,5 kW
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất : 1,0 kW
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng : 70 kg
1
7
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất : 23,0 kW
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích : ≥250,0 lít
1
9
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích (1 bao) : ≤150 lít
1
10
Búa căn khí nén: 3m3/ph
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ >= 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 42mm
0.01
100m
2
Lắp đặt cút chếch nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 110mm
3
cái
3
Lắp đặt cút chếch nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 90mm
2
cái
4
Lắp đặt cút chếch nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 42mm
1
cái
5
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 90mm
1
cái
6
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 60mm
2
cái
7
Lắp đặt cút vuông nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 42mm
1
cái
8
Lắp đặt tê vuông nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính tê 110mm
2
cái
9
Lắp đặt Y nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính tê 90/90mm
1
cái
10
Lắp đặt Ynhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính tê 90/42mm
1
cái
11
Chóp thông hơi D60
1
cái
12
Móc giữ ống
4
cái
13
Phần ống PVC thoát nước mưa
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.55
100m
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 42mm
0.312
100m
16
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 76mm
10
cái
17
Rọ chắn rác D90
10
cái
18
Ống lồng D90
10
cái
19
Móc giữ ống D90
40
cái
20
Bể tự hoại
21
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
0.067
100m3
22
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
1.564
m3
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
0.336
m3
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.058
tấn
25
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.011
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.45
m3
27
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây bể chứa, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
1.182
m3
28
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
12.021
m2
29
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
12.021
m2
30
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
2.138
m2
31
Đánh màu tường bể bằng XM nguyên chất ( 5kg/m2)
14.159
m2
32
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.03
tấn
33
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.015
100m2
34
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.3
m3
35
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
3
cấu kiện
36
Phần móng
37
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
7.011
100m3
38
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.813
100m3
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
8.136
m3
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
23.577
m3
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
6.794
m3
42
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
1.743
100m2
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.215
tấn
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.592
tấn
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.397
tấn
46
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
5.84
100m3
47
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp IV
18.368
m3
48
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0.58
m3
49
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 50
6.44
m3
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
6.212
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ HTTP as follows:

  • Has relationships with 2 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,276,889,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,273,005,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.06%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second