Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 17:26 07/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Thang Binh District Party Committee Hall
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
64-QĐ/VPHU
Approval date
07/08/2024 17:22
Approval Authority
Văn phòng Huyện ủy huyện Thăng Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:25 07/08/2024
to
09:00 17/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 17/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng Tiên Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 3, Khối phố Trà Cai, Phường Hòa Thuận, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 PHU KHANG JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 50 Trần Thủ Độ - Phường Tân Thạnh - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐÔNG DƯƠNG INVESTMENT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Thanh Trà - Xã Tam Nghĩa - Huyện Núi Thành - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 PHU KHANG JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 50 Trần Thủ Độ - Phường Tân Thạnh - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐÔNG DƯƠNG INVESTMENT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Thanh Trà - Xã Tam Nghĩa - Huyện Núi Thành - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG KHẢI THỊNH 79 Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Tổ 4, Thôn Tất Viên - Xã Bình Phục - Huyện Thăng Bình - Tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
170.96
m2
2
Tháo dỡc 2 lớp ngói viền xung quanh để thi công chiều cao ≤16m
42.48
m2
3
Tháo dỡ cục nóng máy điều hoà cục bộ bằng thủ công
14
cái
4
Vệ sinh máy điều hòa
14
cái
5
Bơm ga bổ sung máy điều hòa
14
cái
6
Cạo bỏ lớp tráng xi cũ bị hoen úa bong tróc trên senô và sàn mái
398.28
m2
7
Mài sạch bề mặt dầm sàn, sênoo bằng thiết bị chuyên dụng trước trí thi công lớp màng chống thấm
398.28
m2
8
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
398.28
m2
9
Láng nền bảo vệ lớp chống thấm tạo dốc, sàn sê nô, dày 2-4cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
193.3
m2
10
Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà cục bộ bằng thủ công
14
cái
11
Lắp đặt máy cục nóng điều hoà tại vị trí mới và thay thế toàn bộ Ống đồng cho máy lạnh
14
máy
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 100mm
0.255
100m
13
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng p/p nối gioăng - Đường kính 100mm
6
cái
14
Thông các ống thoát nước bị tắt
3
công
15
Đục lỗ thông tường xây gạch, chiều dài tường ≤22cm, tiết diện lỗ ≤0,04m2
3
lỗ
16
Trám trít lại các vị trí vết nức sàn sê nô bằng keo SIKAFLEX CONSTRUCTION AP
1
toàn bộ
17
Trám trít lại các vị trí bị đục sàn bằng vữa Sikagrout 214-11 M400
14
vị trí
18
Lắp Quả cầu chắn rác ống thoát nước bằng Inox
14
cái
19
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công
0.6828
tấn
20
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.6828
tấn
21
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.6828
tấn
22
Lợp lại mái ngói 22v/m2
42.48
m2
23
Lợp mái tôn sóng dày 0,5ly
2.3048
100m2
24
Di chuyển bàn ghế vận dụng, tháo dỡ rèm ra ngoài phạm vi thi công
6
Công
25
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột tại một số vị trí bị hư hỏng bong tróc
34.2
m2
26
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường tại một số vị trí bị hư hỏng bong tróc
34.2
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1658.657
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
367.079
m2
29
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
137.42
m2
30
Vệ sinh lau chùi vách kính
5
công
31
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 0,6m, đèn trần bên trong nhà hội trường
4
bộ
32
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp
15
bộ
33
Lắp đặt Đèn LED ốp trần tròn 220/22W Rạng Đông hoặc tương đương
4
bộ
34
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
1
bộ
35
Lắp đặt Đèn LED ốp trần tròn 300/30W Rạng Đông hoặc tương đương
26
bộ
36
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
50
m
37
Di chuyển bàn ghế, lắp đặt rèm cửa vật dụng bàn ghế về lại vị trí cũ
6
Công
38
Hoàn thiện vệ sinh tổng thể hội trường
6
Công
39
VL Đà giáo Yukm (Luân chuyển 20 lần, thời gian thi công 1 tháng, khấu hao =1*5%+20*1,5%)
0.4409
kg
40
Lắp dựng hệ đà giáo
0.4409
tấn
41
Tháo dỡ hệ đà giáo
0.4409
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second