Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 13:54 09/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural traffic road in Dan Lap hamlet to People's Committee of Lac Sy commune, Yen Thuy district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Development investment capital from the Central budget from 2024 to implement the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:30 16/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
203/QĐ-PDT
Approval date
08/08/2024 11:02
Approval Authority
PHÒNG DÂN TỘC HUYỆN YÊN THỦY
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:52 09/08/2024
to
16:30 16/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 16/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KHÔNG Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu Tân Hòa, thị trấn Mãn Đức, huyện Tân Lạc tỉnh Hòa Bình
2 Công ty TNHH Nam Minh Hòa Bình Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 96, tổ 7, phường Thịnh Lang, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình - Phường Thịnh Lang - Thành phố Hoà Bình - Tỉnh Hoà Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9 - Phường Thịnh Lang - Thành phố Hoà Bình - Tỉnh Hoà Bình
4 ATC INTERNATIONAL CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 72, ngõ 136 đường Cầu Diễn - Phường Minh Khai - Quận Bắc Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9 - Phường Thịnh Lang - Thành phố Hoà Bình - Tỉnh Hoà Bình
6 ATC INTERNATIONAL CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 72, ngõ 136 đường Cầu Diễn - Phường Minh Khai - Quận Bắc Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn
1
2
Máy xúc đào ≥ 0,8m3
1
3
Máy lu ≥8,5 tấn
1
4
Máy ủi
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
6
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150L
1
7
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0kW
1
8
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW
1
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg
1
10
Máy cắt uốn sắt thép ≥ 5,0kW
1
11
Máy hàn ≥ 23kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
13.0106
100m3
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
22.7685
100m3
4
Đào nền đường, đất cấp IV
29.2738
100m3
5
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp III
5.1904
100m3
6
Đào rãnh đường, đất cấp III
1.4563
100m3
7
Đào hữu cơ, đất cấp II
0.7587
100m3
8
Đánh cấp đường, đất cấp II
0.4794
100m3
9
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
8.2557
100m3
10
Mặt đường
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
3.0565
100m3
12
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
418.34
m3
13
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
25.706
100m2
14
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.2498
100m2
15
Thi công khe co sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông không cốt thép
473.91
m
16
Thi công khe giãn sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông không cốt thép
37.22
m
17
Cắt khe co
47.391
10m
18
Cắt khe giãn
3.722
10m
19
Kè BTXM
20
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
1.1863
100m3
21
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.522
100m3
22
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn kè
2.2933
100m2
23
Bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 200
45.18
m3
24
Bê tông thân kè, đá 2x4, mác 200
48.55
m3
25
Bê tông mũ kè, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.09
m3
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D60
0.9022
100m
27
Bê tông ụ chắn, đá 2x4, mác 200
1.8
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn ụ chắn
0.156
100m2
29
Rãnh lắp ghép
30
Bê tông đáy rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 150
1.34
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tấm đan
0.2913
100m2
32
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200 P
3.25
m3
33
Vữa xi măng chèn, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
6.81
m2
34
Vữa xi măng lót, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100
50.56
m2
35
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
191
1 cấu kiện
36
Cọc tiêu
37
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
8.5836
m3
38
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
7.1729
m3
39
Bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.0092
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.2707
100m2
41
Cốt thép cột, cọc, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0342
tấn
42
Sơn cọc tiêu, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
32.3598
m2
43
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
68
1 cấu kiện
44
Cống bản
45
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.4088
100m3
46
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.135
100m3
47
Xây đá hộc, xây móng cống, vữa XM M75
31.0633
m3
48
Xây đá hộc, xây tường cống, vữa XM M100
13.2203
m3
49
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M100
56.0755
m2
50
Bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 200
7.5425
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second