Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:17 09/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Maintenance of irrigation works on the right bank along the Saigon River, Cu Chi district from Provincial Road 8 to Tra canal (North of Tra canal)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 19/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
307/QĐ-CCTL
Approval date
09/08/2024 15:13
Approval Authority
Chi cục Thủy lợi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:16 09/08/2024
to
10:00 19/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 19/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
69.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUNG NAM CONSTRUCTION AND MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL CORPORATION Design consulting - estimate A67 Bạch Đằng, phường 2, quận Tân Bình, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Thiên An Phát Consultancy, design verification, cost estimation 482/11/7 Nơ Trang Long, phường 13, quận Bình Thạnh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 47, đường số 12, Khu nhà ở Vạn Phúc 1, phường Hiệp Bình Phước, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 QUANG MINH CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 31/1B Quốc lộ 13 cũ, phường Hiệp Bình Phước, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 47, đường số 12, Khu nhà ở Vạn Phúc 1, phường Hiệp Bình Phước, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 QUANG MINH CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 31/1B Quốc lộ 13 cũ, phường Hiệp Bình Phước, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
7 Công ty Cổ phầng Tư vấn Xây dựng Phương Đông Project management consultancy Số 42, đường số 7, phường Tân Kiểng, Quận 7, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
8 Chi cục Thủy lợi Contract management unit Số 176 đường Hai Bà Trưng, phường Đa Kao, quận 1, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy san, công suất ≥ 110 CV * Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê (Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực; + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
2
Máy đào một gầu, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,50 m3 * Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê (Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực; + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép, trọng lượng ≥ 10 tấn * Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê (Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực; + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
4
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm * Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê (Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực; + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
5
Ô tô tưới nước, dung tích bồn ≥ 5 m3 * Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê (Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực; + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phát quang mái đê có mật độ cây, cỏ dại, dây leo<= 70% diện tích. Thỉnh thoảng xen lẫn cây cao < 1m, cây con có ĐK < 5cm.
65.27
100 m2
2
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm
65.28
100m2
3
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
26.24
100m3
4
Cung cấp đất chọn lọc
2887.66
m3
5
Đắp bù vênh bằng đá 4x6
15.28
100m3
6
Thi công mặt đường bằng cấp phối đá dăm, K>=0,98
13.36
100m3
7
Đóng cừ tràm D8-10cm, L=4,0m
743.04
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH QUẢN LÝ XÂY DỰNG HƯNG THỊNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 266 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.91 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.29%, Construction 67.71%, Consulting 13.43%, Non-consulting 12.00%, Mixed 0.57%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,515,646,449,902 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,401,825,173,943 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.51%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second