Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 19:14 10/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of fences, and painting of 06 rooms on 02 floors of Phan Boi Chau Primary and Secondary School, Ea Răl commune, Ea H'Leo district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget in 2024 (in Decision No. 640/QD-UBND, dated March 4, 2024 of Ea H'Leo District People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 17/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
98/QĐ-PBC
Approval date
09/08/2024 18:40
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học – THCS Phan Bội Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:13 10/08/2024
to
08:00 17/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 17/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HĐ Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 1A Cù Chính Lan, Phường Tân Thành, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 DTAH LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 15 - Xã Tân Hoà - Huyện Buôn Đôn - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
3 Công ty TNHH Lê Hoàng Ban Mê E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 32 Săm Brăm - Phường Ea Tam - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
4 DTAH LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 15 - Xã Tân Hoà - Huyện Buôn Đôn - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
5 Công ty TNHH Lê Hoàng Ban Mê Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 32 Săm Brăm - Phường Ea Tam - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,8 m3: Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: ≥0,62 kW: Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: ≥23 kW: Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh: ≥ 8,5T: (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Tời điện - sức kéo: ≥ 0,8T: (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông, vữa - dung tích: ≥ 250 lít: (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn: Nhà thầu kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký với phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ; Có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm (còn hiệu lực); (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 06 PHÒNG 2 TẦNG
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ( ngoài nhà )
257.304
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần( ngoài nhà )
134.862
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (trong nhà)
441.574
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần( trong nhà )
307.419
m2
6
Trát xà, dầm, vữa XM mác 50
5.16
m2
7
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
1013.0372
1m2
8
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
644.73
1m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1069.99
1m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
587.7772
1m2
11
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
98.496
m2
12
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
132
m
13
SX Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt kính
80.3184
m2
14
SX Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa sắt
43.416
m2
15
Trát tường chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 50
14.64
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
80.675
m2
17
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
204.4094
1m2
18
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
19.8
m2
19
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
56.38
m2
20
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp dày 2,0cm, vữa XM mác 75
33.828
m2
21
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
33.828
m2
22
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 50
17.82
m2
23
Quét nước xi măng
44.55
1m2
24
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
44.88
m2
25
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
1.3464
m3
26
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
1.3464
m3
27
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0cm, vữa XM mác 50
35.904
m2
28
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
6.4198
100m2
29
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.368
100m2
30
Lắp đặt tủ điện KT 200x300 tôn
1
hộp
31
Lắp đặt aptomat 50Ampe
2
cái
32
Lắp đặt aptomat 30Ampe
6
cái
33
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
24
bộ
34
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
9
bộ
35
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
6
cái
36
Lắp đặt công tắc, ổ cắm hỗn hợp - loại 1 công tắc, 3 ổ cắm
18
bảng
37
Lắp đặt dây dây 2,5mm2
160
m
38
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 1,5mm2
215
m
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
150
m
40
Lắp đặt quạt ốp trần
12
cái
41
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
6
cái
42
TƯỜNG RÀO
43
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25 m3, đất cấp III
1.6575
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III( để đắp công trình)
1.6575
100m3
45
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.7394
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III( khối lượng cần mua)
1.0819
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III( khối lượng cần mua)
1.0819
100m3/km
48
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
7.164
m3
49
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
4.3863
m3
50
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
1.4621
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN DTAH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 464 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.45 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 18.59%, Construction 72.48%, Consulting 5.88%, Non-consulting 3.05%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,393,059,742,182 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,361,734,805,499 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.31%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second