Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:57 12/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the school gate, renovating hallway power wires, renovating handwashing sinks, and replacing gymnasium corrugated iron
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Thu Duc city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 19/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
150/QĐ-THPP
Approval date
05/08/2024 14:33
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Phong Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:54 12/08/2024
to
10:00 19/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 19/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.049.956 VND
Amount in words
Three million forty nine thousand nine hundred fifty six dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG LAVITA Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 246 Dương Đình Hội - Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú B - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ AN HƯNG THỊNH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 708 Nguyễn Xiển - Phường Long Thạnh Mỹ - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 64 Đường Số 14, Khu Phố 2 - Phường Hiệp Bình Chánh - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG - THƯƠNG MẠI VẬN TẢI PHI LONG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 685/73 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường 26 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting 64 Đường Số 14, Khu Phố 2 - Phường Hiệp Bình Chánh - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG - THƯƠNG MẠI VẬN TẢI PHI LONG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 685/73 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường 26 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá: Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
2
Máy khoan bê tông: Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
3
Máy vận thăng hoặc máy tời: Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
4
Giàn giáo (01 bộ = 42 khung + 42 chéo): Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO CỔNG TRƯỜNG
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
105.5
m2
3
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75
32
m2
4
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
73.5
m2
5
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
73.5
m2
6
CẢI TẠO DÂY ĐIỆN NGUỒN HÀNH LANG TOÀN TRƯỜNG
7
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây <= 6,0mm2
500
m
8
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây <= 2,5mm2
900
m
9
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
650
m
10
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
10
cái
11
CẢI TẠO BỒN RỬA TAY TOÀN TRƯỜNG
12
Phá dỡ tường bê tông không cốt thép chiều dày tường <=22cm
3.6
m3
13
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
24
m2
14
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75
36
m2
15
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
24
bộ
16
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
24
bộ
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, D21mm
0.36
100m
18
THAY TÔN NHÀ THI ĐẤU
19
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
6
100m2
20
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
300
m2
21
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
3
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second