Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:35 13/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing some items at the Headquarters of the District Party Committee
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget economic career in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 20/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
823/QĐ-HU
Approval date
30/07/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Huyện ủy Krông Búk
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:33 13/08/2024
to
08:00 20/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 20/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Cao Thanh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 30/1 Nay Thông, TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 76 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Ea Kao, TP Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Cao Thanh E-HSDT assessment consulting 30/1 Nay Thông, TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 76 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Ea Kao, TP Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: ≥1,0 kW
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: ≥1,5 kW
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥250 lít
1
4
Máy hàn - công suất: ≥23 kW
1
5
Ô tải tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Chặt cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 50cm
4
cây
2
Chặt cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 30cm
3
cây
3
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây 50cm
4
cây
4
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc 100cm
4
gốc cây
5
Vận chuyển cây chặt và gốc cây ra khỏi công trình bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 10T
1
ca
6
Dọn sạch cỏ rác chuẩn bị mặt bằng
7.15
100m2
7
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.129
100m3
8
San đầm đất bằng máy lu 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
5.22
100m3
9
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.098
100m3
10
Khai thác đất còn thiếu, đất cấp III
5.19
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi 1km, đất cấp III
5.19
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
5.19
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 3km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
5.19
100m3
14
Bê tông lót đá 4x6 vữa mác 75
42.497
m3
15
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
39.5
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông
0.123
100m2
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép nền gia cường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.105
tấn
18
Cắt roon đường bê tông
16.7
10m
19
Xây tường gạch không nung (xi măng cốt liệu 4 lỗ, 80x80x180mm) chiều dày tường ≤ 30cm, chiều cao ≤ 4m, Vữa XM Mác 75
5.395
m3
20
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 2,0cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
59.94
m2
21
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.047
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.047
tấn
23
Gia công, lắp dựng hàng rào lưới B40
17.55
m2
24
Phá dỡ hàng rào song sắt
17.82
m2
25
Phá dỡ giằng tường bê tông cốt thép
0.648
m3
26
Phá dỡ cột xây gạch
0.567
m3
27
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.324
m3
28
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng đá
8.578
m3
29
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng bê tông gạch vỡ
2.335
m3
30
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
12.452
m3
31
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
12.452
m3
32
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
12.452
m3
33
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
2.752
m3
34
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
9.408
m3
35
Bê tông lót đá 4x6 vữa mác 50
2.554
m3
36
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
3.277
m3
37
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.915
m3
38
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà; chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.131
m3
39
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.117
100m2
40
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.128
100m2
41
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.013
100m2
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.047
tấn
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.038
tấn
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.072
tấn
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.035
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.011
tấn
47
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
8.457
m3
48
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.172
100m3
49
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày <=60cm, vữa XM mác 50
0.349
m3
50
Xây tường gạch không nung (xi măng cốt liệu 4 lỗ, 80x80x180mm) chiều dày tường > 30cm, chiều cao ≤ 50m, Vữa XM Mác 75
5.301
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CAO THANH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 96 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.30 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.19%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 20.92%, Non-consulting 5.22%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 202,040,381,335 VND, in which the total winning value is: 197,324,887,917 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.33%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second