Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:54 16/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair work of Tran Quoc Tuan Secondary School (project implementation phase)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Decision No. 1347/QD-UBND dated June 21, 2024 of the People's Committee of District 7
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 23/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
100/QĐ-TQT
Approval date
15/08/2024 14:49
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG THCS TRẦN QUỐC TUẤN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:53 16/08/2024
to
15:00 23/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 23/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng Trung Mỹ. Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 3C Nguyễn Văn Quỳ, Phường Phú Thuận, Quận 7, TP Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Kiến trúc và Xây dựng Nghi Hân Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 77 Điện Biên Phủ, Phường Đa Kao, Quận 1, TP Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 713/29/2 Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 489/21C Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, quận Gò Vấp, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 713/29/2 Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 489/21C Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, quận Gò Vấp, TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn bán hàng. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
2
2
Máy khoan. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn bán hàng. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
2
3
Máy cắt gạch đá. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn bán hàng. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đục nhám mặt tường
88.71
m2
2
Quét nước xi măng
1330.295
m2
3
Láng vữa nâng nền không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (tính vật tư)
1302.755
m2
4
Lát nền, sàn gạch granite 400x400, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1330.295
m2
5
Ốp chân tường, viền tường gạch granite 400x100 (cắt từ gạch nền)
88.71
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
77.45
m2
7
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
48
m2
8
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
4.4175
m3
9
Quét nước xi măng
48
m2
10
Lát nền, sàn gạch terrazzo 400x400x30, vữa XM M75, PCB40
48
m2
11
Lát sân, nền gạch tự chèn ba cạnh (tận dụng)
29.45
m2
12
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=50 kg
42
cấu kiện
13
Bê tông tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, PCB40
1.008
m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ tấm đan
7.056
m2
15
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
1.2376
100kg
16
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
42
1 cấu kiện
17
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao khung nổi
19.71
m2
18
Cung cấp lắp đặt trần tấm nhựa khung kim loại nổi 600x600
19.71
m2
19
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
0.56
m2
20
Quét nước xi măng
0.56
m2
21
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.56
m2
22
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
0.56
m2
23
Sơn trần ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
0.56
m2
24
Lắp đặt máy bơm bù áp 4HP Q=140L/P, H=60M
1
máy
25
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển 03 bơm chữa cháy 25HP (trọn bộ)
1
tủ
26
Lắp đặt tủ điện vỏ kim loại 400x250x130 loại chống thấm nước (lắp nổi)
1
tủ
27
Lắp đặt tủ điện vỏ kim loại 18 module (lắp nổi)
1
tủ
28
Lắp đặt MCB 3P-63A/10Ka
1
cái
29
Lắp đặt MCB 2P-40A/6Ka
4
cái
30
Lắp đặt MCB 2P-32A/6Ka
2
cái
31
Lắp đặt dây cáp điện CV 16mm2
200
m
32
Lắp đặt dây cáp điện CV 10mm2
250
m
33
Lắp đặt dây cáp điện CV 2,5mm2
124
m
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D32
40
m
35
Nối PVC D32
30
cái
36
Kẹp đỡ ống PVC D32
50
cái
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đàn hồi D25mm
40
m
38
Domino 100A - 4P
1
cái
39
Băng keo điện
5
cuộn
40
Lắp ống đồng cách nhiệt xốp, đường kính ống 6,4mm
0.64
100m
41
Lắp ống đồng cách nhiệt xốp, đường kính ống 15,9mm
0.64
100m
42
Tháo dỡ, di dời lắp lại cục nóng máy lạnh
14
máy
43
Gia công khung thép để cục nóng máy lạnh
0.0267
tấn
44
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.014
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.014
tấn
46
Lắp dựng khung thép để cục nóng máy lạnh
0.0267
tấn
47
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=16mm, chiều sâu khoan <=15cm, lắp bulon nở D14, L=120
4
lỗ khoan
48
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3.942
m2
49
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
70.1909
m3
50
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
70.1909
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHÚC THÀNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 227 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.56 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 21.35%, Construction 51.56%, Consulting 4.17%, Non-consulting 22.66%, Mixed 0.26%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,403,979,640,647 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,281,775,453,325 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.08%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second