Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:20 16/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing classroom doors to a 2-story classroom building with 16 rooms and a practice room. Repairing sanitary equipment in a 2-storey building with 8 classrooms
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Other expenses for education in 2024 and school budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 23/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
18/QĐ-HT
Approval date
16/08/2024 15:16
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Hồng Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:18 16/08/2024
to
16:00 23/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 23/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Thiên Tân BG Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Công ty TNHH MTV Thiên Tân BG
2 TAN HIEP PHAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Tân Hiệp Phát
3 Công ty TNHH kiến trúc và xây dựng Thành Đạt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 586 Lê Lợi, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Khánh Ngọc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 87 đương Cả Trọng, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Băc Giang
5 Công ty TNHH kiến trúc và xây dựng Thành Đạt E-HSDT assessment consulting 586 Lê Lợi, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Khánh Ngọc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 87 đương Cả Trọng, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Băc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn. (Hoạt động tốt, sãn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa. (Hoạt động tốt, sãn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HM: THAY CỬA NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2T-16P
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
72.824
m2
3
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
181.64
m
4
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
21.971
m2
5
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
21.971
m2
6
Cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 2mm; Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
45.965
m2
7
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh (gồm: 06 bản lề 3D, quả khoá + chốt, then cài sắt)
19
bộ
8
Cửa sổ mở quay 2 cánh hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 1,4mm; Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
28.5
m2
9
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay 2 cánh (gồm: bản lề chữ A, khóa tay nắm đơn điểm, thanh cài)
19
bộ
10
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
280.999
kg
11
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
16.199
1m2
12
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
28.5
m2
13
HM: THAY CỬA PHÒNG THỰC HÀNH
14
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
54.792
m2
15
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
177.48
m
16
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
15.104
m2
17
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
15.104
m2
18
Cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 2mm; Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
14.904
m2
19
Vách kính/Ô fix cố định khung cánh nhôm dày 2mm; Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
2.592
m2
20
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh (gồm: 06 bản lề 3D, quả khoá + chốt, then cài sắt)
6
bộ
21
Cửa sổ mở quay 1-4 cánh hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 1,4mm; Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
30.276
m2
22
Vách kính/Ô fix cố định khung cánh nhôm dày 1,4mm; Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
8.352
m2
23
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay 1 cánh (gồm: bản lề chữ A, khóa tay nắm đơn điểm, thanh cài)
12
bộ
24
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay 4 cánh (gồm: bản lề chữ A, khóa tay nắm đơn điểm, thanh cài)
6
bộ
25
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
365.798
kg
26
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
20.397
1m2
27
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
38.628
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH ĐẠT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 48 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.26%, Construction 87.72%, Consulting 7.02%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 139,909,399,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 138,590,752,904 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.94%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second