Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:12 16/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction Estimation
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Decision No. 1722/QD-UBND dated August 6, 2024 of the People's Committee of District 7
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 23/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
58/QĐ-MNTH
Approval date
15/08/2024 16:09
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON TÂN HƯNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:11 16/08/2024
to
16:30 23/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 23/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
11.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng Trung Mỹ Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 3C Nguyễn Văn Quỳ, Phường Phú Thuận, Quận 7, TP Hồ Chí Minh.
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Kiến trúc và Xây dựng Nghi Hân Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 77 Điện Biên Phủ, Phường Đa Kao, Quận 1, TP Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 713/29/2 Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 489/21C Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, quận Gò Vấp, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 713/29/2 Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 489/21C Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, quận Gò Vấp, TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn bán hàng. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
2
2
Máy cắt gạch đá. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn bán hàng. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt dây cáp CV/FR 1,5mm2
12
m
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn D20mm
8
m
3
Lắp đặt dây cáp CV 10mm2
300
m
4
Lắp đặt tủ điện vỏ kim loại 13module (lắp nổi)
1
tủ
5
Lắp đặt MCB 3P-40A/10kA
1
cái
6
Lắp đặt MCB 3P-50A/10kA
1
cái
7
Lắp đặt MCB 3P-63A/10kA
1
cái
8
Lắp đặt máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn 30x14
15
m
9
Lắp đặt Ống uPVC D42x2.2mm
0.6
100m
10
Lắp đặt Co uPVC 90 độ D42mm
12
cái
11
Kẹp omega giữ ống D42
26
cái
12
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
20.5915
m3
13
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
20.5915
m3
14
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 6Km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
20.5915
m3
15
Tháo dỡ, lắp lại cục lạnh máy lạnh sau khi hoàn thiện
3
máy
16
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
24
bộ
17
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhà vệ sinh
39.36
m2
18
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
26.82
m2
19
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
5.76
m3
20
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
64.98
m2
21
Phá dỡ lớp vữa láng nền
64.98
m2
22
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
6.0584
m3
23
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
6.7
m2
24
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
6.7
m2
25
Xả nhám lớp sơn nước trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
68.32
m2
26
Tháo dỡ tấm trần thạch cao
5.76
m2
27
Khoan xuyên qua bê tông cốt thép, lỗ khoan đường kính D>70mm, chiều sâu khoan <=30cm
52
1 lỗ khoan
28
Đục tường tạo rãnh để chôn ống nước
26.8
m
29
Quét dung dịch chống thấm trên bề mặt bê tông (2 lớp)
43.32
m2
30
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, PCB40
6.0584
m3
31
Bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, PCB40
0.57
m3
32
Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.0832
100kg
33
Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép >10mm
0.4155
100kg
34
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô
13.68
m2
35
Xây tường gạch CLXM (8x8x18)cm, chiều dày <=10cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.7888
m3
36
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
63.7
m2
37
Quét nước xi măng
6.7
m2
38
Ốp tường gạch ceramic 250x400, vữa XM M75, PCB40
70.59
m2
39
Láng nền tạo dốc dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (tính vật liệu)
21.45
m2
40
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch cerramic nhám 300x300, vữa XM M75
63.72
m2
41
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường trong nhà
77.364
m2
42
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
132.02
m2
43
Cung cấp lắp đặt tấm trần thạch cao chống ẩm 600x600
5.76
m2
44
Cung cấp lắp đặt vách ngăn tấm Compact HPL dày 12mm, phụ kiện inox
49.03
m2
45
Lắp dựng cửa đi khung nhôm hệ 55 dày 1.2mm, kính cường lực dày 8mm
15
m2
46
Lắp dựng cửa sổ khung nhôm hệ 55 dày 1.2mm, kính cường lực dày 8mm
14.78
m2
47
Vách kính khung nhôm hệ 55 dày 1.2mm, kính cường lực dày 8mm
2.22
m2
48
Ổ khóa tay nắm gạt
9
bộ
49
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt (tận dụng)
6
bộ
50
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt (loại nhỏ) + dây cấp nước
24
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHÚC THÀNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 227 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.56 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 21.35%, Construction 51.56%, Consulting 4.17%, Non-consulting 22.66%, Mixed 0.26%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,403,979,640,647 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,281,775,453,325 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.08%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second