Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:23 19/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the road from hamlet 1 to hamlet 8, Xuan Tien commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:20 28/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
64/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/08/2024 17:15
Approval Authority
Chủ tịch UBND xã
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:21 19/08/2024
to
17:20 28/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:20 28/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HAI DANG ARCHITECTURAL CONSULTATION AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm 6 - Xã Hải Vân - Huyện Hải Hậu - Tỉnh Nam Định
2 ANH DUC NAM DINH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 211, tổ 18 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
3 FOURTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 181 đường Xuân Thủy - Phường Lộc Hòa - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
4 ANH DUC NAM DINH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 211, tổ 18 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
5 FOURTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 181 đường Xuân Thủy - Phường Lộc Hòa - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kW
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg
1
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 0,6kW
2
4
Máy hàn ≥ 5 KVA
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T
1
6
Máy phun nhựa đường
1
7
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
2
9
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 3T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lớp vữa xi măng mác 75 lót dày 2cm
9.91
m2
2
Lát gạch block hình lục lăng có màu, dày 6cm (29 viên/m2)
9.91
m2
3
Đắp cát móng bó vỉa, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0028
100m3
4
Ván khuôn móng bỏ vỉa
0.0188
100m2
5
Bê tông móng bó vỉa, M150, đá 2x4
0.28
m3
6
Lắp đặt bó vỉa KT(30x22x50)cm
9.42
m
7
Phần đào đắp
8
Đào đất móng cống
497.51
m3
9
Đắp đất móng cống, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.7315
100m3
10
Đắp đá thải mố cống, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.5491
100m3
11
Ép cừ lasen
12
Thi công cừ lasen phục vụ thi công cống
5.9225
100m
13
Đập thi công
14
Đắp đập tạm thi công, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.156
100m3
15
Đóng cọc tre gia cố đập tạm thi công, cọc tre dài 3,5m
4.48
100m
16
Tre nẹp ngang
32
m
17
Phên nứa
16
m2
18
Thép buộc
2.13
kg
19
Phá dỡ đập tạm
1.156
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất phá dỡ đập về nơi tập kết, cự ly vận chuyển 4km
1.156
100m3
21
Phá dỡ cống cũ
22
Phá dỡ cống cũ
45.56
m3
23
Vận chuyển phế thải về nơi tập kết, cư ly vận chuyển 4km
0.4556
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất thừa
25
Vận chuyển đất đào móng cống về nơi tập kết, cư ly vận chuyển 4km
1.7776
100m3
26
Đảm bảo an toàn giao thông
27
Công tác đảm bảo an toàn giao thông
1
trọn gói
28
Ga 700x700
29
Đào móng ga
33.08
m3
30
Đắp đất móng ga, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1557
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất cấp II về nơi tập kết, cư ly 4km
0.1595
100m3
32
Đóng cọc tre gia cố móng ga, cọc tre dài 2,0m
6.7579
100m
33
Lớp đá dăm đệm móng ga, dày 10cm
2.86
m3
34
Lớp nilong chống mất nước
28.59
m2
35
Bê tông móng ga, M150, đá 2x4
3.48
m3
36
Ván khuôn bê tông móng ga
0.1438
100m2
37
Xây tường ga bằng gạch bê tông 6,0x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
12.46
m3
38
Trát tường trong ga, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
56.41
m2
39
Bê tông đệm đầu tường ga, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
2.98
m3
40
Ván khuôn bê tông đệm đầu tường ga
0.4094
100m2
41
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông đệm đầu tường ga
0.2457
tấn
42
Bê tông tấm đan ga, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
2.14
m3
43
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn tấm đan ga
0.1426
100m2
44
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan ga
0.3769
tấn
45
Lắp đặt tấm đan ga
44
1cấu kiện
46
Vận chuyển, bốc xếp lên xuống tấm đan ga
5.35
tấn
47
Cống tròn D500
48
Đóng cọc tre gia cố móng cống D500
29.1467
100m
49
Lớp đá dăm đệm móng cống, dày 10cm
7.29
m3
50
Lắp đặt đế cống D500
213
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second