Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:49 22/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the school yard (at facility 2) Kim Dong Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (Education career)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 29/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
19/QĐ-THKĐ
Approval date
21/08/2024 10:24
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:47 22/08/2024
to
16:00 29/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 29/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 LECHAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting LK31, Khu nhà ở thương mại Lô N/29-15A và N/29-16 - Phường Kênh Dương - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 LECHAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results LK31, Khu nhà ở thương mại Lô N/29-15A và N/29-16 - Phường Kênh Dương - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
2
Máy đầm bàn
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10 tấn
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SÂN
2
Dọn cỏ sân trường
12.176
100m2
3
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.1917
100m3
4
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.045
100m3
5
Rải lớp ni lông chống mất nước xi măng
12.776
100m2
6
Bê tông nền sân, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
155.112
m3
7
Cắt khe co giãn sân
3.7
100m
8
Đánh mặt sân bê tông bằng máy kết hợp bổ sung xi măng 3kg/m2
1277.6
m2
9
BỒN CÂY
10
Đào đất móng bồn cây, đất cấp II
1.5373
m3
11
Bê tông lót móng bồn cây, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
1.5373
m3
12
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng bồn cây
0.0961
100m2
13
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
5.8131
m3
14
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
10.833
m2
15
Công tác ốp gạch thẻ, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
23.7572
m2
16
Trồng cây bóng mát, đường kính <10cm
6
1 cây
17
Vận chuyển cây xanh bằng cơ giới
6
1 cây
18
Chăm sóc cây (chăm sóc 12 lần/1 năm)
0.72
lần/100 cây
19
Đất màu bồn cây
8.7206
m3
20
Đắp đất màu trồng cây
8.7206
m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
0.0154
100m3
22
HỐ GA
23
Đào móng ga, đất cấp II
0.3189
100m3
24
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
1.6138
m3
25
Bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 200
3.2275
m3
26
Ván khuôn móng ga
0.0787
100m2
27
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
8.3319
m3
28
Trát tường hố ga, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
30.8322
m2
29
Láng đáy ga, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
6
m2
30
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.5422
m3
31
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.2327
tấn
32
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0734
100m2
33
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 20 kg
0.0761
tấn
34
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3.9917
m2
35
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 20 kg
0.0761
tấn
36
Nắp ga composite KT700x700 tải trọng 12,5 tấn
6
cái
37
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1187
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
0.2002
100m3
39
ỐNG D300 QUA SÂN
40
Đào đường ống, đất cấp II
0.9042
100m3
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE 2 lớp nối màng keo, đoạn ống dài 5m, đường kính ống 300mm
1.15
100m
42
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.823
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ , đất cấp II
0.9042
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second