Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:43 23/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of Thai Lang cultural house in Truc Noi commune, Truc Ninh district and ancillary items
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support capital from Petroleum Technical Services Joint Stock Corporation (PTSC), commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 30/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 53/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/08/2024 14:40
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Trực Nội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:41 23/08/2024
to
15:00 30/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 30/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
38.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng thương mại 689 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Địa chỉ : Số 31, khu 2, thị trấn Liễu Đề, huyện Nghĩa Hưng, tỉnh Nam Định
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Trực Ninh Valuation consulting Thị trấn Cổ Lễ, huyện Trực Ninh, tỉnh Nam Định
3 NAM DINH BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn An Lộc Hạ, xã Yên Hồng, huyện Ý Yên, tỉnh Nam Định
4 PHUONG ANH ARCHITECTURE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm 13, xã Hải Long, huyện Hải Hậu, tỉnh Nam Định
5 NAM DINH BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn An Lộc Hạ, xã Yên Hồng, huyện Ý Yên, tỉnh Nam Định
6 PHUONG ANH ARCHITECTURE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm 13, xã Hải Long, huyện Hải Hậu, tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7kW
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5kW
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg
1
4
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kW
1
5
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW
1
6
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3
1
7
Máy hàn điện ≥ 14kW
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 0,62kW
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
10
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.235
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I
0.481
100m3
3
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc 2m, đất cấp I
24.776
100m
4
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
4.955
m3
5
Xây gạch bê tông 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm , vữa XM mác 75
16.385
m3
6
Xây gạch bê tông 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm , vữa XM mác 75
8.822
m3
7
Bê tông giằng tường đá 1x2 M250
3.156
m3
8
Ván khuôn giằng tường
0.287
100m2
9
Cốt thép giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.411
tấn
10
Xây gạch bê tông 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường, chiều dày <= 11cm , vữa XM mác 75
2.868
m3
11
Xây gạch bê tông 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22, xây trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
3.42
m3
12
Trát trụ, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
42.519
m2
13
Trát tường tường rào, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
113.562
m2
14
Mua sẵn inox 304 hàng rào
722.223
kg
15
Chụp chân inox 304
178
cái
16
Gia công, lắp dựng hàng rào inox
58.228
m2
17
Sơn tường, trụ bằng 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu trắng
156.082
m2
18
Cổng
19
Tháo dỡ cánh cổng hiện trạng
9.99
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt trụ hiện trạng
24.605
m2
21
Sơn tường, trụ bằng 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu trắng
24.605
m2
22
Gia công cánh cổng bằng inox 304
146.28
kg
23
Lắp dựng cánh cổng inox
9.99
m2
24
Phần phá dỡ
25
Tháo dỡ mái, chiều cao <= 28m
122.6832
m2
26
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.4344
tấn
27
Tháo dỡ cửa
36.066
m2
28
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
20.7185
m3
29
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
30.0993
m3
30
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
13.7641
m3
31
Vận chuyển phế thải
64.5819
m3
32
Xây dựng nhà văn hóa
33
Phần kết cấu móng
34
Đào móng công trình
200.886
m3
35
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài L=2,5m vào đất cấp I
87.788
100m
36
Vét bùn đầu cọc
14.046
m3
37
Đệm cát đầu cọc
14.046
m3
38
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.189
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất cấp I
0.82
100m3
40
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤ 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
14.647
m3
41
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤ 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
50.031
m3
42
Ván khuôn móng băng
1.178
100m2
43
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
2.053
tấn
44
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 18mm
1.853
tấn
45
Đổ bê tông chân cột chiều cao ≤ 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.305
m3
46
Ván khuôn cổ cột
0.508
100m2
47
Cốt thép cổ cột, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.074
tấn
48
Cốt thép cổ cột, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 18mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.672
tấn
49
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày ≤ 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
51.002
m3
50
Đổ bê tông giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
5.284
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second