Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:31 23/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Huong Binh kindergarten, Tam Giang commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 30/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
53/QĐ-MNHB
Approval date
23/08/2024 15:46
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON HƯƠNG BÌNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:28 23/08/2024
to
15:00 30/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 30/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HẢI AN Consulting on contract performance, testing Số 245/93 Hà Huy Tập - Phường Tân Lợi - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
2 PHUC KHANG DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 201/2 Lê Văn Việt - Phường Hiệp Phú - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 PHUC KHANG DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 201/2 Lê Văn Việt - Phường Hiệp Phú - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HÀ NỘI Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 368 đường Hoàng Diệu - Phường Thành Công - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá/Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng,...)
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay/Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng,...)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích 150 lít/Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng,...).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA DÃY NHÀ LỚP HỌC
2
Đục nhám mặt tường trát vữa xi măng
40.32
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
655.4153
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
423.1248
m2
5
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
77.1
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
186.7448
m2
7
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
131.04
m2
8
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,25m2, vữa XM mác 100
68.16
m2
9
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
131.04
1m2
10
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
655.4153
1m2
11
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
423.1248
1m2
12
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
186.7448
1m2
13
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
77.1
m2
14
Quét nước xi măng
59.2725
1m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
1113.88
1m2
16
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
683.6869
1m2
17
SỬA CHỮA CỔNG
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
24.16
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
22.665
m2
20
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
14.19
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
27.0994
m2
22
Tháo dỡ lớp ốp Alu bảng hiệu
13.2
m2
23
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
14.19
1m2
24
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
46.825
1m2
25
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
27.0994
1m2
26
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
46.825
1m2
27
thi công bảng hiệu Alu vào các kết cấu dạng tấm
13.2
m2
28
Dán chữ bảng hiệu alu mạ màu
1
bộ
29
CẢI TẠO SÂN
30
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
247.11
m2
31
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.314
m3
32
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.4804
m3
33
Bê tông gạch vỡ sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 50
0.1601
m3
34
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, chiều dày <=30cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.4522
m3
35
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.768
m2
36
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 50
247.11
m2
37
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM mác 75
247.11
m2
38
Quét nước xi măng
13.118
1m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second