Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:21 24/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating rural roads in Phuong Vien commune (section from National Highway 70B to Gia Dien commune)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program capital for new rural construction and other lawful capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 04/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 60/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/08/2024 10:43
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phương Viên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:19 24/08/2024
to
16:00 04/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 04/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Đức Thịnh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu 9, thị trấn Hạ Hòa, huyện Hạ Hòa, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 KHANH DUC CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu 3, thôn Nỗ Lực, xã Thụy Vân, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 KHANH DUC CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu 3, thôn Nỗ Lực, xã Thụy Vân, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn Yêu cầu thiết bị: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu
3
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3 Yêu cầu thiết bị: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu
2
3
Ô tô gắn cẩu ≥ 3 tấn Yêu cầu thiết bị: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu
1
4
Máy rải bê tông nhựa nóng Yêu cầu thiết bị: - Máy rải bê tông nhựa có hệ thống điều chỉnh cao độ tự động. - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động
1
5
Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa nóng. Yêu cầu thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để sản xuất
1
6
Lu bánh thép >=6 tấn Yêu cầu thiết bị: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
7
Lu bánh thép >= 8 tấn Yêu cầu thiết bị: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
8
Lu bánh hơi có lốp nhẵn. Yêu cầu thiết bị: - Lu bánh hơi phải có tối thiểu 7 bánh, các lốp nhẵn đồng đều có khả năng hoạt động với áp lực lốp đến 0,85Mpa: - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay >70kg; Yêu cầu thiết bị: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông 200-500l Yêu cầu thiết bị: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu
2
11
Máy đầm dùi Yêu cầu thiết bị: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu
1
12
Máy đầm bàn Yêu cầu thiết bị: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
3
LỐI RẼ + GIA CỐ LỀ
4
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
5
HỆ THỐNG AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
6
DI CHUYỂN CỘT ĐIỆN
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
14.0083
100m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
32.9597
100m3
9
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất IV
6.8209
100m3
10
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
0.5333
100m3
11
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
19.6846
100m3
12
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
40.1726
1m3
13
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
1.4627
100m3
14
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
9.9033
100m3
15
Xáo xới bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
44.6498
100m3
16
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
44.9335
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤500m - Cấp đất III
18.6638
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
49.8532
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
49.8532
100m3/1km
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
6.8209
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
6.8209
100m3/1km
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.5333
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
0.5333
100m3/1km
24
Trồng cỏ
5.2317
100m2
25
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
97.7419
100m2
26
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường, nhựa đường MC, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
97.7419
100m2
27
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 dày 15cm
15.1365
100m3
28
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
31.5174
100m3
29
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, M250, đá 2x4, XM PCB30
89.22
m3
30
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1.3341
100m2
31
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, XM PCB30
492.36
m3
32
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 2x4, XM PCB30
436.65
m3
33
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
43.6651
100m2
34
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
120.05
m3
35
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, M250, đá 1x2, XM PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn
280.14
m3
36
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn tấm đan, tấm chớp
13.6068
100m2
37
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
17.2086
tấn
38
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
16.2214
tấn
39
Bê tông xà mũ, M200, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
293.46
m3
40
Ván khuôn xà mũ
37.3498
100m2
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà mũ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
8.7238
tấn
42
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
2668
1cấu kiện
43
Ván khuôn móng dài
11.3008
100m2
44
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.5374
100m3
45
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.3274
100m3
46
Bê tông tường các loại, M200, đá 2x4, XM PCB30
12.74
m3
47
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tường
0.6423
100m2
48
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, XM PCB30
19.95
m3
49
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.3208
100m2
50
Cát đệm
2.46
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second