Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 17:14 27/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Hoang Quoc Viet Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenditures not assigned autonomously (additional district budget)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:30 05/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
63/QĐ-HQV
Approval date
27/08/2024 17:10
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG THCS HOÀNG QUỐC VIỆT
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:11 27/08/2024
to
17:30 05/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:30 05/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng Trung Mỹ Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 3C Nguyễn Văn Quỳ, Phường Phú Thuận, Quận 7, TP Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Kiến trúc và Xây dựng Nghi Hân Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 77 Điện Biên Phủ, Phường Đa Kao, Quận 1, TP Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 713/29/2 Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 489/21C Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, quận Gò Vấp, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 713/29/2 Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 489/21C Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, quận Gò Vấp, TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn bán hàng. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
2
2
Máy cắt gạch đá Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn bán hàng. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
2
3
Máy hàn Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn bán hàng. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
0.576
m3
2
Trải bạt nhựa lớp cách ly
0.1152
100m2
3
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, PCB40
1.152
m3
4
Lát gạch terrazzo 400x400 sân, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.52
m2
5
Quét nước xi măng
14.1
m2
6
Ốp tường gạch cerramic 300x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
14.1
m2
7
Cung cấp lắp đặt máng rửa inox 304 (2.0x0.5x0.95)m, bao gồm 4 vòi cong
4
bộ
8
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D90x2.6mm
0.1
100m
9
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D60x2.5mm
0.08
100m
10
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D21x1.7mm
0.12
100m
11
Lắp đặt Tê uPVC D21mm
15
cái
12
Lắp đặt Co uPVC D21mm
20
cái
13
Lắp đặt Co uPVC D27 ren trong thau 21mm
16
cái
14
Lắp đặt T uPVC D90mm
4
cái
15
Lắp đặt Co 45 độ uPVC D90mm
16
cái
16
Lắp đặt Nối uPVC D90/60mm
4
cái
17
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
28.9951
m3
18
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
28.9951
m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 6Km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
28.9951
m3
20
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
18
bộ
21
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh vòi xịt
18
bộ
22
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh vòi rửa gắn tường
6
bộ
23
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
42.93
m2
24
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
95.574
m2
25
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
95.574
m2
26
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay nền bê tông vệ sinh
12.9377
m3
27
Khoan xuyên qua bê tông cốt thép, lỗ khoan đường kính D>70mm, chiều sâu khoan <=30cm
44
lỗ khoan
28
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
1.056
m3
29
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn nước trên bề mặt tường
189.578
m2
30
Xây tường gạch CLXM (8x8x18)cm, chiều dày <=10cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.768
m3
31
Quét dung dịch chống thấm trên bề mặt bê tông (2 lớp)
63.716
m2
32
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, PCB40
12.9377
m3
33
Láng nền tạo dốc 2%, dày trung bình 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
31.858
m2
34
Lát nền gạch ceramic 300x300, vữa XM M75, PCB40
95.574
m2
35
Ốp tường gạch ceramic 250x400, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.1
m2
36
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.5
m2
37
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường trong nhà
99.289
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
194.078
m2
39
Cung cấp lắp dựng cửa đi panô nhôm hệ 55, kính cường lực dày 8mm
42.93
m2
40
Ổ khóa tay nắm gạt
27
bộ
41
Dán đề can mờ vào kính cửa
15.66
m2
42
Thi công trần tấm nhựa khung kim loại nổi 600x600
67.14
m2
43
Lắp đặt vòi rửa gắn tường
6
bộ
44
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt (bao gồm dây cấp nước)
18
bộ
45
Lắp đặt vòi xịt rửa vệ sinh
18
cái
46
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy
18
cái
47
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D114x3.1mm
1.55
100m
48
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D90x2.6mm
2.33
100m
49
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D60x2.5mm
1.47
100m
50
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D42x2.2mm
0.48
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHÚC THÀNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 227 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.56 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 21.35%, Construction 51.56%, Consulting 4.17%, Non-consulting 22.66%, Mixed 0.26%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,403,979,640,647 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,281,775,453,325 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.08%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second