Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 00:31 28/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction Estimation
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Decision No. 1347/QD-UBND dated June 21, 2024 of the People's Committee of District 7
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:15 06/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
179/QĐ-MNTP2
Approval date
26/08/2024 23:32
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON TÂN PHONG 2
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
00:29 28/08/2024
to
09:15 06/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:15 06/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.900.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng Trung Mỹ Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 3C Nguyễn Văn Quỳ, Phường Phú Thuận, Quận 7, TP Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Kiến trúc và Xây dựng Nghi Hân Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 77 Điện Biên Phủ, Phường Đa Kao, Quận 1, TP Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 713/29/2 Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 489/21C Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, quận Gò Vấp, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 713/29/2 Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 489/21C Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, quận Gò Vấp, TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn bán hàng. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
2
2
Máy hàn. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn bán hàng. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
2
3
Máy khoan. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn bán hàng. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
37
bộ
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
4.6957
m2
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
0.2238
m3
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.215
m3
5
Tháo dỡ tấm trần thạch cao
1.44
m2
6
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
10.8
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
10.8
m2
8
Đục tường để tạo rãnh để chôn ống nước
18
m
9
Xây tường gạch CLXM (8x8x18)cm, chiều dày <=10cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.7392
m3
10
Ốp tường gạch porcelain 100x200, vữa XM M75, PCB40
19.73
m2
11
Ốp tường gạch ceramic 300x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.8
m2
12
Lát nền gạch granite 600x200, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.72
m2
13
Cung cấp lắp đặt tấm trần thạch cao chống ẩm 600x600
1.44
m2
14
Lắp dựng cửa sổ lùa khung nhôm hệ 720 dày 0.9mm, kính cường lực dày 5mm
14.7375
m2
15
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi (tận dụng)
30
bộ
16
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi (chậu rửa tròn để bàn, đế, chân chậu, vòi, dây cấp, bộ xả)
7
bộ
17
Lắp đặt Ống uPVC D60x2.5mm
0.34
100m
18
Lắp đặt Ống uPVC D34x2.2mm
0.2
100m
19
Lắp đặt Ống uPVC D27x1.9mm
0.16
100m
20
Lắp đặt Nối uPVC D60/34mm
37
cái
21
Lắp đặt Nối uPVC D60mm
20
cái
22
Lắp đặt Nối uPVC D27mm
3
cái
23
Lắp đặt Nối uPVC D27 ren ngoài D21
7
cái
24
Lắp đặt Tê uPVC D60mm
33
cái
25
Lắp đặt Tê uPVC D34mm
25
cái
26
Lắp đặt Co 45 độ uPVC D60mm
40
cái
27
Lắp đặt Co 45 độ uPVC D34mm
25
cái
28
Lắp đặt Co uPVC D27mm
7
cái
29
Lắp đặt Co uPVC D27 ren ngoài D21
30
cái
30
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
7
bộ
31
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
3.7552
m2
32
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
0.1777
m3
33
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.215
m3
34
Xây tường gạch CLXM (8x8x18)cm, chiều dày <=10cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.6384
m3
35
Ốp tường gạch porcelain 100x200, vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.105
m2
36
Lát nền gạch granite 600x200, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.72
m2
37
Lắp dựng cửa sổ lùa khung nhôm hệ 720 dày 0.9mm, kính cường lực dày 5mm
16.8
m2
38
Cung cấp lắp đặt hàng rào di động sắt hộp 30x30x1.2, song đứng sắt hộp 20x20x1.2 sơn dầu hoàn thiện
14.08
m2
39
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi (chậu rửa tròn để bàn, đế, chân chậu, vòi, dây cấp, bộ xả)
7
bộ
40
Lắp đặt Ống uPVC D60x2.5mm
0.08
100m
41
Lắp đặt Ống uPVC D34x2.2mm
0.04
100m
42
Lắp đặt Ống uPVC D27x1.9mm
0.08
100m
43
Lắp đặt Nối uPVC D60/34mm
7
cái
44
Lắp đặt Nối uPVC D27 ren ngoài D21
7
cái
45
Lắp đặt Nối uPVC D60mm
3
cái
46
Lắp đặt Nối uPVC D27mm
3
cái
47
Lắp đặt Tê uPVC D60mm
6
cái
48
Lắp đặt Tê uPVC D27mm
6
cái
49
Lắp đặt Co 45 độ uPVC D60mm
8
cái
50
Lắp đặt Co uPVC D27mm
7
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHÚC THÀNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 227 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.56 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 21.35%, Construction 51.56%, Consulting 4.17%, Non-consulting 22.66%, Mixed 0.26%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,403,979,640,647 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,281,775,453,325 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.08%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second