Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 11:53 30/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Hung Long Commune Medical Station and Tan Tuc Town Medical Station
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (non-self-funded source)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 09/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
SỐ 196/QĐ-TTYT
Approval date
29/08/2024 11:48
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM Y TẾ HUYỆN BÌNH CHÁNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:51 30/08/2024
to
10:00 09/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 09/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
23.300.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty three million three hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT TM COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 17/12F4 Mễ Cốc - Phường 15 - Quận 8 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 TRUNG LONG DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 3, Tòa nhà Thăng Long ViNa, Số 371 Nguyễn Kiệm - Phường 3 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT TM COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 17/12F4 Mễ Cốc - Phường 15 - Quận 8 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 TRUNG LONG DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 3, Tòa nhà Thăng Long ViNa, Số 371 Nguyễn Kiệm - Phường 3 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình
1
2
Máy hàn
2
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
2
4
Máy khoan
2
5
Máy cắt gạch
2
6
Máy trộn >250 lít
2
7
Giàn giáo (1 bộ = 42khung + 42 chéo)
3
8
Máy đào bánh xích >0,45m3
1
9
Máy vận thăng > 1 Tấn
1
10
Máy bơm nước >2HP
2
11
Đầm dùi 1.5HP
1
12
Máy toàn đạt
1
13
Đầm bàn
2
14
Máy phát điện >50KVA
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA TRẠM Y TẾ XÃ HƯNG LONG
2
CẢI TẠO KHỐI NHÀ CHÍNH : XỬ LÝ NỨT, CHỐNG THẤM, SƠN NƯỚC, ĐIỆN NƯỚC, THAY GẠCH NỀN BỊ BONG TROC, SỬA CỬA (KHÔNG BAO GỒM SƠN NƯỚC NGOÀI NHÀ, SƠN NƯỚC TRONG NHÀ TẦNG 1 +2, SƠN NƯỚC HÀNH LANG TẦNG 3)
3
Sủi sơn cũ các vết nứt rộng 0,6m trong nhà tầng 3 (Không bao gồm hành lang tầng 3)
61.56
m2
4
Bả ma tít các vết nứt tường trong nhà đã sủi ra
61.56
M2
5
Sơn nước cột, dầm, trần trong nhà 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
369.632
M2
6
Tháo dỡ, di dời toàn bộ vật dụng TBYT trong phòng qua phòng khác, lấy bạt đậy lại để không bám bụi để TC, TC xong lắp lại đúng hiện trạng cho các phòng TC (những TB cần thiết dùng trong y tế thì di dời lắp ở phòng khác để sử dụng tạm cho đảm bảo hoạt động của y tế không bị dừng hoạt động)
7
Công
7
Tháo dỡ nền gạch cũ bị bong tróc
2.56
m2
8
Đục phá vỡ lớp vữa xi măng
2.56
m2
9
Lát gạch ceramic 400x400 vữa xi măng mác 100
2.56
m2
10
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao bị thấm
2.2
M2
11
Đóng trần thạch cao chống ẩm, khung nhôm nổi
2.2
M2
12
Vệ sinh, bắn keo Cửa sổ bị thấm nước vào (VT+NC)
11.36
M2
13
Tháo dỡ đèn 1,2m
1
Bộ
14
Tháo dỡ Vòi lạnh lavabo
2
Bộ
15
Tháo dỡ Dây cấp 0,6m 2 đầu răng trong
2
Bộ
16
Tháo dỡ Bộ xả lavabo ruột gà
2
Bộ
17
Tháo dỡ Củ sen, dây sen, đầu vòi xả chậu và sen
1
Bộ
18
Tháo dỡ Mốc khóa cửa sổ
2
Bộ
19
Cung cấp, lắp đặt đèn led dài 1,2m
1
bộ
20
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Vòi lạnh lavabo
2
bộ
21
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Dây cấp 0,4m 2 đầu răng trong
2
cái
22
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Bộ xả lavabo ruột gà
2
Bộ
23
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Củ sen, dây sen, đầu vòi xả chậu và sen
1
bộ
24
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ổ khóa tròn cửa đi
3
bộ
25
Cung cấp, lắp đặt chốt cửa đi
11
bộ
26
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Mốc khóa cửa sổ
2
bộ
27
Xử lý ống âm sàn Đục rộng ra, vệ sinh sạch trám Sikaflex Pro 3WF gốc polyuretan xong đổ Sikagrout 214-11 là vữa gốc xi măng, tự san bằng, không co ngót
11
Lỗ ống
28
Vận chuyển xuống đất Kết cấu bồn nước, bồn nước hư và phiếu liệu bỏ vào bao vận chuyển đi bỏ đúng nơi quy định
1
Trọn gói
29
CẢI TẠO VÀ MỞ RỘNG MÁI CHE; XỬ LÝ SỤP LÚN SÂN; LÀM MỚI MÁI CHE VÀO KHU TRÍCH NGỪA; THAY HÀNG RÀO LƯỚI B40 BẰNG HÀNG RÀO SONG SẮT, SỬA CỬA CỔNG, SƠN NƯỚC HÀNG RÀO, CHIẾU SÁNG NGOÀI NHÀ (HÀNG RÀO BAO CHE PHÍA NGOÀI) - TRẠM Y TẾ XÃ HƯNG LONG
30
Đục bê tông bị sụp lún
3.785
m3
31
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn sỏi đá dọn dẹp mặt bằng
7.17
m3
32
Ván khuôn thành bê tông nền
15.355
m2
33
Lưới thép D6@150
3.041
100kg
34
Bê tông nền đá 1x2 mác 250
6.175
m3
35
Sủi sơn nước bó vỉa cũ
36.743
m2
36
Quét chống thấm bó vỉa bằng hóa chất CT11-X
36.743
m2
37
Đục bỏ bê tông vết nứt nền sân, vệ sinh sạch và bơm hóa chất tự chèn và san bằng bít đầy vết nứt bịp sụp bằng sikagrout 214-11 (VT+Máy +NC)
1.784
Md
38
Sủi sơn nước cũ bị bong tróc mặt trong hàng rào, nhà bảo vệ
309.86
m2
39
Bả ma tít tường, cột, đà bằng ma tít ngoài nhà
309.86
M2
40
Sơn nước tường, cột bằng sơn ngoài nhà 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
309.86
M2
41
Tháo dỡ, Sửa cửa cổng sắt đẩy bằng cách Cắt bỏ các thanh sắt bị mụt và thay các thanh sắt bị rơi mất, thay bánh xe theo kết cấu cửa hiện trạng (VT+NC)
16.47
M2
42
Vệ sinh sạch, Sơn sắt hàng rào và cửa bằng sơn chuyện dụng cho thép mạ kẽm
70.761
m2
43
Sản xuất, lắp dựng Đường ray cửa làm mới âm thép chuyên dụng V50x50x5 liên kết cấy thép âm trong bê tông D6@150 (VT + NC)
25.6
Md
44
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Mô tơ cửa sắt đẩy (VT+NC)
1
Bộ
45
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Bộ điều khiển đồng bộ bằng rờ mót cửa sắt đẩy (VT+NC)
1
Bộ
46
Hộp che mô tơ cửa sắt đẩy bằng sắt dày 1,5, sơn dầu (VT+NC)
1
Bộ
47
Dây nguồn 2x2.5mm2
30
m
48
Đèn Led Bulb LBD 40W
3
Bộ
49
Công tắc đơn
2
Cái
50
Đế nổi + mặt
2
Cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRUNG TÂM Y TẾ KHU VỰC BÌNH CHÁNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 95 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.05 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 62.16%, Construction 24.32%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 13.52%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 113,417,136,901 VND, in which the total winning value is: 54,635,096,122 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 51.83%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second