Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:16 01/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing Ba Choi market, Long Thoi commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Market fee revenue
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 16/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
24/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
29/08/2024 13:50
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ CHỢ BÀ CHỒI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:14 01/09/2024
to
14:00 16/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 16/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
22.900.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 C ông Ty Cổ Phần Tư Vấn Xây Dựng Hạ Tầng & Giao Thông Khang Điền Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 165A Chiến Lược, Phường Bình Trị Đông, Quận Bình Tân, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam
2 388 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 14 Hồ Học Lãm, Phường 16, Quận 8, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam
3 L.C CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 30/33A Nguyễn Cửu Vân, P.17, Q.Bình Thạnh, TP.HCM
4 HOANG OANH CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 85 Đường 19, P.An Phú, TP.Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
5 L.C CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 30/33A Nguyễn Cửu Vân, P.17, Q.Bình Thạnh, TP.HCM
6 HOANG OANH CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 85 Đường 19, P.An Phú, TP.Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
7 EURO BBF CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package 103/B2 Hồ Học Lãm, Phường An Lạc, Quận Bình Tân, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh xích ≥ 10 tấn Nhà thầu đính kèm E-HSDT: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực - Trường hợp thuê mướn phải đính kèm hợp đồng thuê/mướn thiết bị
1
2
Máy ủi- Công suất ≥ 110 CV Nhà thầu đính kèm E-HSDT: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực - Trường hợp thuê mướn phải đính kèm hợp đồng thuê/mướn thiết bị
1
3
Máy Lu ≥ 8.5 tấn Nhà thầu đính kèm E-HSDT: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực - Trường hợp thuê mướn phải đính kèm hợp đồng thuê/mướn thiết bị
1
4
Máy đầm dùi Nhà thầu đính kèm E-HSDT: -Hóa đơn VAT - Trường hợp thuê mướn phải đính kèm hợp đồng thuê/mướn thiết bị
2
5
Máy hàn - công suất 23kw Nhà thầu đính kèm E-HSDT: -Hóa đơn VAT - Trường hợp thuê mướn phải đính kèm hợp đồng thuê/mướn thiết bị
2
6
Máy khoan bê tông Nhà thầu đính kèm E-HSDT: -Hóa đơn VAT - Trường hợp thuê mướn phải đính kèm hợp đồng thuê/mướn thiết bị
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông Nhà thầu đính kèm E-HSDT: -Hóa đơn VAT - Trường hợp thuê mướn phải đính kèm hợp đồng thuê/mướn thiết bị
2
8
Máy mài Nhà thầu đính kèm E-HSDT: -Hóa đơn VAT - Trường hợp thuê mướn phải đính kèm hợp đồng thuê/mướn thiết bị
2
9
Máy tời Nhà thầu đính kèm E-HSDT: -Hóa đơn VAT - Trường hợp thuê mướn phải đính kèm hợp đồng thuê/mướn thiết bị
1
10
Máy cắt sắt Nhà thầu đính kèm E-HSDT: -Hóa đơn VAT - Giấy chứng nhận hiệu chuẩn – kiểm định - Trường hợp thuê mướn phải đính kèm hợp đồng thuê/mướn thiết bị
1
11
Máy thủy bình Nhà thầu đính kèm E-HSDT: -Hóa đơn VAT - Giấy chứng nhận hiệu chuẩn – kiểm định - Trường hợp thuê mướn phải đính kèm hợp đồng thuê/mướn thiết bị
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
3.731
m3
2
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
9.699
m3
3
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
1.219
100m2
4
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.725
100m3
5
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
6.725
100m2
6
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
76.671
m3
7
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
741.76
m2
8
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
3.037
tấn
9
Gia công, Lắp dựng kết cấu thép khung vị kèo
2.868
tấn
10
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
6.646
100m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
159.96
m2
12
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
159.96
m2
13
Lắp đặt máng thu nước KT 0,4*0,35
19.4
md
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.168
100m
15
Lắp đặt côn nhựa PVC nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính côn 89mm
12
cái
16
Gia cố kết cấu thép, loại kết cấu chân cột
1.979
tấn
17
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
193.36
m2
18
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
193.36
m2
19
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
193.36
m2
20
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
14
m2
21
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch <=0,25m2, vữa XM mác 100
14
m2
22
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,36m2, vữa XM mác 100
1.5
m2
23
Sửa chữa hệ thống điện ban quản lý
1
bộ
24
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
2.64
m2
25
Lắp dựng cửa sắt xếp, cửa cuốn
2.64
m2
26
Lắp đặt thiết bị của hệ thống camera, lắp đặt Camera
4
thiết bị
27
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2
150
m
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
150
m
29
Lắp đặt aptomat 3 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 150Ampe
1
cái
30
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
8
cái
31
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 10mm2
140
m
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
140
m
33
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, độ cao của tủ điện < 2m
8
tủ
34
Lắp đặt giá treo
8
cái
35
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
3.269
m3
36
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
9.588
m3
37
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
1.177
100m2
38
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.709
100m3
39
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
5.559
100m2
40
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
64.087
m3
41
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
396.496
m2
42
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
1.714
tấn
43
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
2.161
tấn
44
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
4.059
100m2
45
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
72.48
m2
46
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
72.48
m2
47
Lắp đặt máng thu nước KT 0,4*0,35
30.8
md
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.252
100m
49
Lắp đặt côn nhựa PVC nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính côn 89mm
12
cái
50
Gia cố kết cấu thép, loại kết cấu chân cột
0.989
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG L.C as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 58,153,501,070 VND, in which the total winning value is: 58,030,319,026 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.21%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second