Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 18:28 04/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Hoa Tien Primary School No. 2, Le Son Bac school site
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenue from land use fees for investment in new rural construction
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
2872
Approval date
30/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN HUYỆN HOÀ VANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:26 04/09/2024
to
09:00 14/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
163.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Kiến Trúc và Xây dựng Sdesign Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 33 Nguyễn Tất Thành, Phường Thanh Bình, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và ĐTXD Cát Tân Đà Nẵng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 63 Lương Định Của, Phường Khuê Trung, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Quảng Đà Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 4 - 129 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, phường Khuê Trung, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Quảng Đà E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 4 - 129 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, phường Khuê Trung, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 1,25 m3, còn sử dụng tốt
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng ≥7 tấn còn sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển phế thải 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km
0.3777
100m3/1km
2
Vận chuyển thải 10km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, ngoài phạm vi 5km
0.3777
100m3/1km
3
CẢI TẠO PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
4
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, tấm đan
0.1302
100m2
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0224
tấn
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0943
tấn
7
Bê tông lanh tô, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.93
m3
8
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 9,5x13,5x19cm - Chiều dày 11,5cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
2.8836
m3
9
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
29.2
m2
10
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
67.176
m2
11
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
67.776
m2
12
Ốp tường trụ, cột - gạch granite nhân tạo 600x120mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.808
m2
13
Ốp tường trụ, cột granite nhân tạo 600x120mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.136
m2
14
Ốp gạch INAX 95x45 màu xám nhạt mặt đứng trục 1-9
28.6
m2
15
Lát đá granite tự nhiên màu xám bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
36.2625
m2
16
Lát đá granite tự nhiên màu xám bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75, PCB40
25.81
m2
17
Lát đá granite tự nhiên màu xám ngạch cửa, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.88
m2
18
Lát nền, sàn - gạch granite nhân tạo 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
387.8975
m2
19
Quét 3 lớp sikaproof membrane chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
134.5625
m2
20
Láng sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 bảo vệ lớp chống thấm
134.5625
m2
21
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
134.5625
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1081.16
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
587.5649
m2
24
Lắp cột thép các loại (tận dụng hiện trạng)
0.0767
tấn
25
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m (tận dụng hiện trạng)
0.087
tấn
26
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép (tận dụng hiện trạng)
0.0985
tấn
27
Lợp mái bằng tôn tận dụng hiện trạng
0.23
100m2
28
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn sóng vuông mạ kẽm dày 0,45mm
2.4808
100m2
29
Gia công giằng mái thép mạ kẽm
0.0479
tấn
30
Lắp dựng giằng thép mạ kẽm bu lông
0.0479
tấn
31
GCLD lan can cầu thang inox 304, song ngang 30x30x1,2mm, song đứng 20x20x1,2mm, tay vịn inox 304 D60x1,2mm, cao 1200mm
9.518
md
32
GCLD tay vin lan can inox 304 D30x1,2mm kẹp tường cầu thang
14.118
md
33
GCLD hệ Lam nhôm chắn nắng, khung bao thép hộp 40x80x1,2mm mạ kẽm + phụ kiện lđ
10.88
m2
34
GCLD Khung bảo vệ cửa inox 304, 20x20x2mm
41.16
m2
35
GCLD cửa đi nhôm xingfa 2 cánh mở, pano nhôm, kính cường lực dày 8mm + phụ kiện lđ
31.68
m2
36
GCLD cửa sổ nhôm xingfa mở lùa, kính cường lực dày 8mm + phụ kiện lđ
62.16
m2
37
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
4.6474
100m2
38
Vận chuyển Tấm lợp các loại lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
2.4808
100m2
39
Lắp đặt quả cầu chắn rác D60
8
cái
40
CẢI TẠO PHẦN CƠ ĐIỆN
41
Tháo dỡ đèn tuýp led đơn hiện trạng
36
bộ
42
Tháo dỡ đèn áp trần hiện trạng
8
bộ
43
Tháo dỡ quạt treo tường hiện trạng
30
cái
44
Tháo dỡ quạt trần hiện trạng
12
cái
45
Dây điện CV 1x1,5mm2
1270
m
46
Dây điện CV 1x2,5mm2
572
m
47
Ống nhựa cứng D20 đi nổi tường, sàn
468
m
48
Ống nhựa cứng D25 đi nổi tường, sàn
138
m
49
Ống ruột gà D20
204
m
50
Ống ruột gà D25
42
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 82

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second