Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 07:50 05/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing rural roads in Thanh Trung hamlet, Thanh Thuy hamlet, Thanh Son hamlet, Thanh Binh town, Bu Dop district, Binh Phuoc province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Traffic career capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:30 14/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
97/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Thanh Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:48 05/09/2024
to
10:30 14/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 14/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn xây dựng thương mại 379 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT p. Tân Bình, Tp. Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Kỹ thuật Công nghệ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu phố Thanh Bình, p. Tân Bình, Tp. Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn xây dựng thương mại 379 E-HSDT assessment consulting p. Tân Bình, Tp. Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Kỹ thuật Công nghệ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu phố Thanh Bình, p. Tân Bình, Tp. Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Trộn bê tông, thùng trộn 250 lít; Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn.
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: đầm Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn.
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt sắt Đặc điểm thiết bị: Cắt sắt Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn.
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy thủy bình Đặc điểm thiết bị: Đo đạc Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn, giấy kiểm định
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy Lu tĩnh Đặc điểm thiết bị: Lu Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký xe, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy ủi/Máy san Đặc điểm thiết bị: Ủi, san gạt Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký xe, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy Đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Đào đắp đất Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký xe, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
8
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Vận chuyển vật liệu Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký xe, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
9
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tải gắn cẩu Đặc điểm thiết bị: Cẩu Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký xe, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục
2
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới. Mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây
96.54
100m2
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
2.2909
100m3
4
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
35.8343
100m3
5
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
17.889
100m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
24.5224
100m3
7
Cung cấp đất cấp 2
817.24
m3
8
Cung cấp đất cấp 3
2490.15
m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
2.2909
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II (Điều phối dọc)
28.3449
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II (Đất thừa đổ đi)
7.4894
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
6.8104
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
68.104
10m3/1km
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
20.7512
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
207.512
10m3/1km
16
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.33
100m3
17
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
14.74
m3
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
93.45
m3
19
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.64
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
32.75
m3
21
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
2.84
100m2
22
Xây đá hộc, xây mặt bằng, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
5.51
m3
23
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
154.4
m3
24
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.44
100m3
25
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,025m
123
cái
26
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
2.4
tấn
27
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
12.3
m3
28
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.48
100m2
29
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
73
1 cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI 379 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 50 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.38 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.44%, Construction 68.49%, Consulting 6.85%, Non-consulting 8.22%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 134,031,816,891 VND, in which the total winning value is: 129,141,942,322 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.65%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second