Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:15 06/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading gates, fences, gardens and auxiliary items for the Party Committee, People's Council and People's Committee of Lien Chau commune, Yen Lac district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget, district budget support, commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 16/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
250/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/09/2024 13:46
Approval Authority
UBND xã Liên Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:13 06/09/2024
to
09:00 16/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 16/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHU THO CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố Lũng Thượng, Thị trấn Tam Hồng, Huyện Yên Lạc, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 TINH AN CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 3, thôn Đống Cao - Xã Văn Tiến - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG KHÁNH ANH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Phố Lồ - Xã Nguyệt Đức - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 TINH AN CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 3, thôn Đống Cao - Xã Văn Tiến - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG KHÁNH ANH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Phố Lồ - Xã Nguyệt Đức - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa, dung tích >= 150l (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích >= 250L (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
3
Xe ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải >= 7 tấn (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
4
Máy hàn, công suất >= 23 kW (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất >=1,7 kW (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông, công suất >=0,62 kW (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
7
Máy đầm dùi, công suất >=1,5 kW (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
8
Máy đầm bàn, công suất >=1,0 kW (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
9
Máy cắt uốn thép, công suất >=5,0 kW (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
142.6816
1m2
2
XÂY DỰNG TƯỜNG RÀO ĐẶC:
3
Đào móng , đất cấp II
37.1448
1m3
4
Đổ bê tông móng đá 2x4, mác 150
5.628
m3
5
Xây gạch đặc BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 50
15.3468
m3
6
Xây gạch đặc BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 50
5.8212
m3
7
Đắp nền móng công trình
24.7616
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
16.5077
1m3
9
Xây Gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
16.5484
m3
10
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5 cm, vữa XM mác 50
368.2056
m2
11
Xây gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
3.4994
m3
12
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5 cm, vữa XM mác 50
50.589
m2
13
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
418.7946
m2
14
Gia công cửa song sắt
1.44
m2
15
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.44
1m2
16
Lắp dựng cánh cổng
1.44
m2
17
LÁT SÂN
18
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
8
cây
19
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
8
gốc
20
Đào san đất - Cấp đất II
88.65
1m3
21
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
88.65
100m3
22
Lót bạt da dứa để đổ BTXM
591
m2
23
Bê tông nền M150, đá 1x2
222.4
m3
24
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M125
2748
m2
25
Lát nền đá tiết diện đá KT: 40x40x4 cm, vữa XM M75
4831
m2
26
CẢI TẠO, NÂNG CẤP CÁC BỒN HOA:
27
Đào móng bồn hoa - Cấp đất II
18.7805
1m3
28
Bê tông lót móng bồn hoa M100, đá 2x4
9.3903
m3
29
Viên bó vỉa đá xanh KT (15x20x60)cm
626
cấu kiện
30
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
56.34
m2
31
Lắp Viên bó vỉa
626
1 cấu kiện
32
CẢI TẠO, NÂNG CẤP RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC:
33
Tháo dỡ các tấm đan cũ
248
cấu kiện
34
Vét bùn lòng rãnh cũ, lòng HG cũ
13.2214
m3
35
Vận chuyển phế thải
18.735
m3
36
Cắt mặt sân BT để đào rãnh thoát nước đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm
3.6634
100m
37
Đào rãnh, đất cấp II
189.527
1m3
38
Ván khuôn móng
1.5332
100m2
39
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 150
34.9996
m3
40
Xây BTKN đặc 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
62.3304
m3
41
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
204.08
m2
42
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
625.126
m2
43
Cốt thép tấm đan fi 6,8
1.4228
tấn
44
Cốt thép tấm đan fi 12
2.4311
tấn
45
Ván khuôn tấm đan
1.8034
100m2
46
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2
34.315
m3
47
Lắp đặt tấm đan
636
1cấu kiện
48
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.6317
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
122.6
1m3
50
Công đục tường rãnh cũ và đấu nối với rãnh xây mới, đục mở rộng vị trí rãnh ngang đã có sau trạm biến áp
2
công

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uy Ban Nhân Dân xã Liên Châu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 55 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.23 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.91%, Construction 95.15%, Consulting 0.97%, Non-consulting 0.97%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 335,780,798,100 VND, in which the total winning value is: 333,902,118,826 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.56%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second