Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:49 07/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Ensure facilities to serve the needs of teaching and learning at the local primary and secondary levels. Gradually create spacious facilities for the school, thereby improving the quality of teaching and learning, towards the goal of Ia H'Drai district reaching new rural standards
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education funding in 2024 (including balanced and target spending sources)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 16/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
60/QĐ-GDĐT
Approval date
07/09/2024 11:26
Approval Authority
PHÒNG GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO HUYỆN IA H’DRAI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:47 07/09/2024
to
08:00 16/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 16/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
11.409.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million four hundred nine thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Nguyên Khoa Kon Tum Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 218/6, đường Duy Tân, phường Trường Chinh, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Trường Hà Kon Tum E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 257 đường Trần Nhân Tông, phường Quang Trung, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Nguyên Khoa Kon Tum E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 218/6, đường Duy Tân, phường Trường Chinh, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Trường Hà Kon Tum Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 257 đường Trần Nhân Tông, phường Quang Trung, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 7,0 tấn
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
4
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 KW
1
5
Máy hàn 23 KW
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CỔNG HÀNG RÀO
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.393
100m3
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
1.65
m3
4
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.02
tấn
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.356
tấn
6
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.28
100m2
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
9.759
m3
8
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25, vữa XM cát vàng modul >2 mác 75
5.898
m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.6
m3
10
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.201
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.192
100m3
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.076
tấn
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.503
tấn
14
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.657
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.07
m3
16
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.309
100m2
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.104
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.062
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.226
tấn
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.267
m3
21
Xây tường bạ trụ gạch bê tông xi măng cốt liệu, kích thước gạch (8.5x13x20)cm, chiều cao tường <=6m, Vữa XMPCB40 cát vàng mác 75
12.437
m3
22
Trát trụ cột, lam, ngoài nhà, dày 1,5 cm, vữa XM mác 75
83.22
m2
23
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=0,7-1,4 mác 75
33.525
m2
24
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM cát vàng modul >2 mác 75
12.66
m2
25
Quét SIKATOP SELAL 107 hoặc tương đương chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng ...
12.66
m2
26
Công tác ốp đá xẻ tự nhiên vào tường, cột, tiết diện đá 100*200mm, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 75
4.95
m2
27
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
116.745
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
116.745
m2
29
Trụ inox D16*0,6 cao 1,2m và cờ phường
5
cái
30
Chữ inox vàng (bao gồm vật liệu, nhân công lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
1
T.bộ
31
Cổng sắt đẩy: Bao gồm các phụ kiện bản lề, ray, chốt, sơn hoàn thiện. Cổng sắt đẩy (tôn 0,5mm; hộp 20*20*0,8; khung 30x60*1,2;). Đã bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển và lắp đặt.
13.65
m2
32
Cổng sắt mở: Bao gồm các phụ kiện bản lề, chốt, sơn hoàn thiện. Cổng sắt mở (tôn 0,5mm; hộp 20*20*0,8; khung 30x60*1,2). Đã bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển và lắp đặt.
3.78
m2
33
Khóa cổng loại lớn
2
34
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.563
100m2
35
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
3.336
m3
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
1.112
m3
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
24.7
m3
38
Xây móng, bồn hoa bằng gạch bê tông xi măng cốt liệu, kích thước gạch thẻ (5×10×20)cm, chiều cao <=6m, Vữa XMPCB40 cát vàng mác 75
2.057
m3
39
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM cát mịn ML = 1,5-2, mác 75
15.012
m2
40
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
15.012
m2
41
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
1.112
m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
17.29
m3
43
Cắt ron 3m*3m
12.36
10m
44
Phá dỡ cột, trụ gạch đá
7.988
m3
45
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng đá
1.602
m3
46
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=33cm
3.668
m3
47
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
13.258
m3
48
Tháo dỡ tấm rào song sắt
39.12
m2
49
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.148
100m3
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
2.46
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second