Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:55 12/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Nguyen Van Tao Primary School 1
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenditure of district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
255/QĐ-THNVT
Approval date
11/09/2024 14:44
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Nguyễn Văn Tạo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:53 12/09/2024
to
09:00 23/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
32.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DONG THANH CONSULTING DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 01 Nguyễn Đình Thi, Khu Dân Cư Gia Hòa , Phường Phước Long B, Quận 9, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam - Phường Phước Long B - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 GIA LOC PHU ARCHITECHTURE INVESTMENTS - CONSTRUCTION - CO.,LTD Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 30/37C đường Phùng Văn Cung, Phường 7, Quận Phú Nhuận, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 PHU GIA HUNG SERVICES TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 59/120/6 Đường 102, Khu phố 7 - Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 HOANG GIA PHAT TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 79/25/20 Tân Thắng - Phường Sơn Kỳ - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 PHU GIA HUNG SERVICES TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 59/120/6 Đường 102, Khu phố 7 - Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 HOANG GIA PHAT TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 79/25/20 Tân Thắng - Phường Sơn Kỳ - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ôtô tự đổ (tải trọng >= 05 tấn): Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị.
1
2
Máy cắt gạch: Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị.
2
3
Máy đầm bàn: Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông: Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị.
2
5
Máy tời: Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị
2
6
Dàn giáo: Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị
5

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
172.98
m2
2
Láng vữa tạo dốc mái seno
155.66
m2
3
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
155.66
m2
4
Cc, Lắp dựng cầu chắn rác
26
cái
5
Bả bằng bột bả cầu thang
55.8
m2
6
Sơn dầu 1 nước lót 2 nước phủ hoàn thiện - cầu thang ngoài
55.8
m2
7
Cải tạo khu vệ sinh - Khu vệ sinh trệt
8
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên tường, trần ...WC
64.12
m2
9
Bả mastic vào tường, trần
64.12
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
64.12
m2
11
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn hiện hữu
34.383
m2
12
Làm vách ngăn Compact (bao gồm cửa)
34.383
m2
13
Cải tạo khu vệ sinh - Khu vệ sinh lầu
14
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa Lavabo
3
bộ
15
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu nam
5
bộ
16
Tháo dỡ bồn cầu
3
bộ
17
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn hiện hữu
19.656
m2
18
Phá dỡ nền lát gạch
19.72
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên tường, trần ...WC
64.12
m2
20
Bả mastic vào tường, trần
64.12
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
64.12
m2
22
Quét dung dịch chống thấm flinkote (theo quy trình)
19.72
m2
23
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, M250, dày 100mm
1.972
m3
24
Láng nền vữa M75, dày 30mm tạo dốc
19.72
m2
25
Lát nền gạch Ceramic nhám 300x300mm, vữa M75
19.72
m2
26
Lắp đặt Chậu rửa Lavabo (tận dụng lại)
3
bộ
27
Lắp đặt bồn cầu (tận dụng lại)
3
bộ
28
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
5
bộ
29
Làm vách ngăn Compact (bao gồm cửa)
19.656
m2
30
Vận chuyện xà bần + vật liệu, cát, đá, xi thi công ...
3
Công
31
KHỐI HÀNH CHÍNH- KHỐI D (1 TRỆT):
32
Tường ngoài nhà:
33
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên tường, gờ chỉ ngoài nhà
289.95
m2
34
Bả mastic vào tường ngoài nhà
289.95
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
289.95
m2
36
Tường trong nhà - tường hành lang:
37
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn nước cũ trên tường trong nhà
261.84
m2
38
Bả mastic vào tường trong nhà
261.84
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
261.84
m2
40
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn dầu cũ trên tường trong nhà
157.12
m2
41
Sơn dầu 1 nước lót 2 nước phủ hoàn thiện - cầu thang ngoài
157.12
m2
42
Trần BTCT + Ô văng:
43
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên trần BTCT + Ô văng
498.6
m2
44
Bả mastic vào trần BTCT, Ô văng...
498.6
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
498.6
m2
46
Cửa đi - cửa sổ:
47
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn dầu trên cửa đi, cửa sổ
144.36
m2
48
Sơn dầu 1 nước lót 2 nước phủ hoàn thiện
144.36
m2
49
Cải tạo mái seno:
50
Cạo bỏ, vệ sinh lớp chống thấm cũ trên mái Bê tông, seno
139.36
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second