Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:50 12/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintain and repair fences surrounding the school campus
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source Other educational causes - expenditure on educational regimes in Dong Hoi city budget estimate for 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 19/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
142/QĐ-THCS S1BL
Approval date
11/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THCS số 1 Bắc Lý
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:48 12/09/2024
to
09:00 19/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 19/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Mạnh Quân 68 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 12A Bế Văn Đàn, phường Nam Lý, TP Đồng Hới, Quảng Bình
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn & xây dựng Nguyễn Phúc Gia Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation TP Đồng Hới, Quảng Bình
3 Công ty TNHH TVXD Ngọc Hoàng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 44 Nguyễn Khuyến, phường Đồng Hải, TP Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Công ty TNHH TVXD Kiến trúc xanh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting đường Trương Phúc Hùng, xã Lộc Ninh, tp Đồng Hới, Quảng Bình
5 Công ty TNHH TVXD Ngọc Hoàng E-HSDT assessment consulting 44 Nguyễn Khuyến, phường Đồng Hải, TP Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 Công ty TNHH TVXD Kiến trúc xanh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results đường Trương Phúc Hùng, xã Lộc Ninh, tp Đồng Hới, Quảng Bình
7 Công ty TNHH TVXD Ngọc Hoàng Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package đường Trương Phúc Hùng, xã Lộc Ninh, tp Đồng Hới, Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông >=150l
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
29.5127
m3
2
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cát các loại
29.5127
m3
3
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
29.5127
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 7km bằng ô tô - 7,0T
29.5127
m3
5
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
18.0864
1m3
6
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
18.004
m3
7
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
2.259
m3
8
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.9938
m3
9
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
6.0288
m3
10
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.5312
m3
11
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.837
m3
12
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
13.44
m2
13
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
50.624
m2
14
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
67.738
m2
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
804.7
kg
16
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.4569
m3
17
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M100, PCB40
3.1976
m3
18
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
302.8273
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
134.0374
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
436.8647
m2
21
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.6705
m3
22
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
181.2
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second