Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:15 12/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dome of Tung Khe Primary School, Cam Khe district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The Central budget implements national target programs to build new rural areas in 2024 and 2025. State budget and mobilizes other legal sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 19/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
55/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tùng Khê
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:12 12/09/2024
to
15:00 19/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 19/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 EASTERN INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 113 đường Nguyễn Du, phường Nông Trang, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 EASTERN INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 113 đường Nguyễn Du, phường Nông Trang, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 AN HUY INVESTMENT TECHNOLOGY CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu Hoàng Trung, thị trấn Thanh Sơn, huyện Thanh Sơn, tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 EASTERN INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 113 đường Nguyễn Du, phường Nông Trang, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 AN HUY INVESTMENT TECHNOLOGY CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu Hoàng Trung, thị trấn Thanh Sơn, huyện Thanh Sơn, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn xoay chiều công suất 23Kw Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị; (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê)
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê)
1
3
Máy khoan đứng công suất 4,5 kW Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị; (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250l Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ VÒM
2
PHẦN MÓNG
3
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
4
m3
4
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
44
m3
5
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
2.56
m3
6
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
8.9433
m3
7
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.322
100m2
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0323
tấn
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.4282
tấn
10
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
32.4967
m3
11
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển - đất
15.5033
m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải
15.5033
m3
13
PHẦN THÂN
14
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
3.6219
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
3.6219
tấn
16
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ lớn, khẩu độ 18-24 m
2.1348
tấn
17
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ > 18 m
2.1348
tấn
18
Gia công xà gồ thép
3.1381
tấn
19
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
3.1381
tấn
20
Bu lông liên kết D10, L=50
528
cái
21
Bu lông liên kết D18, L=900
40
cái
22
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
369.1971
m2
23
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi lợp dày 0.4mm
6.4588
100m2
24
Diềm mái 20x20
48.2
m
25
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
10.328
100m2
26
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
5.72
100m2
27
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
5.72
100m2
28
CẤP ĐIỆN
29
Cung cấp lắp đặt đèn led Bulb 30W
16
bộ
30
Ty treo đèn d14, L=1,0-1,3m
16
bộ
31
Cung cấp lắp đặt aptomat loại 2P- 20A-6ka
1
cái
32
Cung cấp lắp đặt dây dẫn Cu/PVC/PVC 2x1.5mm2
187
m
33
Cung cấp lắp đặt ghen hộp 14x24mm
100
m
34
Cung cấp lắp đặt ghen hộp 18x39mm
35
m
35
HẠ TẦNG KỸ THUẬT
36
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ
37
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
1.4168
m3
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
7.48
m3
39
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
4.73
m2
40
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
19
m3
41
Đào san đất, đất cấp II
0.105
100m3
42
Đào gốc, bó bầu, cắt cành cây để di chuyển
5
cây
43
Trồng cây sang vị trí mới, chống đỡ cây, cây đường kính <20cm
5
cây
44
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
34.0438
m3
45
Vận chuyển phế thải
34.0438
m3
46
PHẦN XÂY MỚI
47
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
0.3444
m3
48
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
2.0999
m3
49
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, mác 75
23.498
m2
50
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
63.75
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second