Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:11 12/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing, upgrading and expanding the concrete road to the North of Voi Phun island, Doi Che hamlet, Phuc Triu commune, Thai Nguyen city (Road to South Nui Coc Water Plant)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Business capital of the Company
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
64/QĐ-CTCPNS
Approval date
10/09/2024 16:31
Approval Authority
Công ty Cổ phần Nước sạch Thái Nguyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:09 12/09/2024
to
09:00 23/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
92.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Thương mại và Tư vấn Xây dựng Minh Phương Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm La Giang II, xã Quang Sơn, huyện Đồng Hỷ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty Cổ phần Thương mại và Tư vấn Xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty Cổ phần Thương mại và Tư vấn Xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương mại Dịch vụ Thái Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, thị trấn Hóa Thượng, huyện Đồng Hỷ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
5 Công ty Cổ phần Thương mại và Tư vấn Xây dựng Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, thị trấn Hóa Thượng, huyện Đồng Hỷ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 (hoặc công suất ≥ 100Kw)
1
2
Máy ủi
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép - trọng lượng ≥ 10T
1
4
Máy lu rung tự hành – lực rung ≥ 25T
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 7 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
5.63
m3
2
Bê tông, bê tông hố van, hố ga, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
8.8
m3
3
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.1927
100m2
4
Xây hố van, hố ga bằng gạch không nung KT 21x10x6cm, vữa XM M75
31.81
m3
5
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
101.95
m2
6
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
4.93
m3
7
Ván khuôn thép giằng, cổ ga
0.5303
100m2
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1703
tấn
9
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
4.05
m3
10
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.6524
tấn
11
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.2204
100m2
12
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
13
1cấu kiện
13
Bộ khung, lắp ga Composite KT 1000x1000mm tải trọng 12,5T
13
cấu kiện
14
Hạng mục: Cống ngang
15
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
2.7968
100m3
16
Đắp trả móng cống ngang, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.0463
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
1.7505
100m3
18
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100
33.7
m3
19
Xây tường cánh, tường đầu bằng đá hộc, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M100
12.26
m3
20
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch mái dốc thẳng
4.8
m3
21
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
4.16
m3
22
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
5.26
m3
23
Ván khuôn móng cống
0.0409
100m2
24
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 2x4
4.09
m3
25
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính D1000
24
cái
26
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m - Đường kính D1000
14
1 đoạn ống
27
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính D1000
13
mối nối
28
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn, đoạn ống dài 2m - Cống BxH=1,5x1,5m
7
1 đoạn cống
29
Nối cống hộp đơn bằng phương pháp xảm vữa xi măng, quy cách: 1500x1500
6
mối nối
30
Hạng mục: Đảm bảo giao thông
31
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.1088
100m2
32
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
0.544
m3
33
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg - Bốc xếp lên
1.1968
tấn
34
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg
0.1197
10 tấn/1km
35
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg - Bốc xếp xuống
1.1968
tấn
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC Đường kính 60mm
2.584
100m
37
Giấy phản quang
4.5819
m2
38
Dây trắng, đỏ an toàn
905.8
m
39
Nhân công bậc 3/7, nhóm I, hướng dẫn và đảm bảo an toàn giao thông trong quá trình thi công
30
công
40
Biển báo phản quang tam giác, cạnh 70cm bằng thép mạ kẽm dán phản quang
6
cái
41
Biển báo phản quang tròn D= 70cm bằng thép mạ kẽm dán phản quang
2
cái
42
Biển báo phản quang chữ nhật bằng thép mạ kẽm dán phản quang
4.96
m2
43
Cột biển báo D80mm bằng thép sơn trắng đỏ
43.4
md
44
Lắp đặt + tháo dỡ cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm; XM M150
6
cái
45
Lắp đặt + tháo dỡ cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm; XM M150
2
cái
46
Lắp đặt + tháo dỡ cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển vuông 60x60cm; XM M150
2
cái
47
Lắp đặt + tháo dỡ cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển vuông 60x60cm; XM M150
4
cái
48
Hạng mục: Nền đường
49
Phá dỡ kết cấu - Kết cấu bê tông
194.4
m3
50
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
1.944
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN NƯỚC SẠCH THÁI NGUYÊN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 11 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.50%, Construction 75.00%, Consulting 12.50%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 23,181,472,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 22,915,144,400 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.15%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second