Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 17:13 12/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of Le Quy Don High School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 19/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
208/QĐ-THPTLQĐ
Approval date
13/09/2024 08:08
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Lê Quý Đôn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:12 12/09/2024
to
09:00 19/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 19/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Đầu tư Xây dựng và Hỗ trợ doanh nghiệp Hưng Long Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 308 Lý Thường Kiệt, P. An Mỹ, TP. Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Thượng Như Quang Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 70 Trương Định, P. An Mỹ, TP. Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Quảng Nam Valuation consulting 10 Trần Quý Cáp, TP. Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Thượng Như Quang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 70 Trương Định, P. An Mỹ, TP. Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công ty Cổ phần Nhân Phước Quảng Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 3, thôn An Thành 2, xã Bình An, huyện Thăng Bình, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Thượng Như Quang E-HSDT assessment consulting 70 Trương Định, P. An Mỹ, TP. Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 Công ty Cổ phần Nhân Phước Quảng Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 3, thôn An Thành 2, xã Bình An, huyện Thăng Bình, tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SÂN TRƯỜNG
2
Phần phá dỡ, tháo dỡ
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch bằng thủ công, chiều dày tường ≤11cm
2.37
4
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết, đất cấp III
25.14
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ, bằng thủ công
35.63
6
Vận chuyển đất, phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi ≤1000m
0.27
100m³
7
Vận chuyển đất, phế thải 1km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn
0.27
100m³/km
8
Phần xây dựng
9
Đào móng băng, bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp III
1.09
10
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.71
11
Xây tường thẳng bằng thẻ 55x90x190mm, chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.83
12
Đắp đất bồn hoa (tận dụng đất đào hiện trạng)
0.93
13
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
26.72
14
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả, 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ bằng sơn các loại
62.35
15
Ốp tường tiết diện gạch gốm màu đỏ kích thước 60x240mm
3.76
16
Lát đá granít tự nhiên mặt bệ các loại
25.77
17
Đắp cát đệm
5.24
18
Rải lớp ni lông cách ly
52.38
m2
19
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
10.48
20
Láng vữa bù vênh nền sân, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
2848.17
21
Lát nền sân gạch terrazzo kích thước 400x400x30mm
2900.57
22
MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC
23
Tháo dỡ cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤100kg
140
cấu kiện
24
Đào xúc, nạo vét đất mương thoát nước
4.15
25
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.01
100m²
26
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn đúc sẵn
0.01
tấn
27
Lớp ni lông cách ly
1.5
m2
28
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô... đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.11
29
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤100kg
140
cấu kiện
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp I
0.04
100m³
31
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn, đất cấp I
0.04
100m³/km
32
TƯỜNG RÀO
33
Phần phá dỡ
34
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch bằng thủ công, chiều dày tường ≤11cm
4.95
35
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép, bằng máy khoan cầm tay
1.18
36
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi ≤1000m
0.06
100m³
37
Vận chuyển xà bần 1km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn
0.06
100m³/km
38
Phần xây dựng
39
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp III
8.32
40
Đào móng băng, bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp III
1.52
41
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
1.4
42
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ móng cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.14
100m²
43
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤10mm
0.06
tấn
44
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤18mm
0.08
tấn
45
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.81
46
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn móng dài
0.16
100m²
47
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
1.63
48
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.2
100m²
49
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.06
tấn
50
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.12
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second