Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:09 13/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing multi-purpose houses, repairing student restrooms
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget expenditure estimates for 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 20/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
406/QĐ-THPTAS
Approval date
06/09/2024 10:06
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG THPT A SANH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:07 13/09/2024
to
15:00 20/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 20/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HVK COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 126 Lê Thánh Tôn, phường Ia Kring, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Vinagia Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 169/2/6A Cách Mạng Tháng 8, phường Hoa Lư, phường Hoa Lư, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
3 H 2 ARCHITECT & ASSOCIATES Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 1/9 Nguyễn Đức Cảnh, phường Hoa Lư, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Sông Ba E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 257 Cách Mạng Tháng 8, phường Hoa Lư, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
5 H 2 ARCHITECT & ASSOCIATES E-HSDT assessment consulting 1/9 Nguyễn Đức Cảnh, phường Hoa Lư, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Sông Ba Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 257 Cách Mạng Tháng 8, phường Hoa Lư, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất : ≥ 1,7 kW
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông: công suất ≥ 150 lít
2
3
Giáo thép (01 bộ =02 khung + 02 chéo)
50

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa nhà đa năng
2
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
115.77
m2
3
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
115.77
m2
4
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
115.77
m2
5
Vệ sinh nền bê tông cũ
360
m2
6
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
360
m2
7
Kẻ vạch sơn sân cầu lông, 02 nước
11.947
m2
8
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
49.5
m2
9
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch 600x600, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
49.5
m2
10
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
7.61
m2
11
Vệ sinh lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
1039.367
m2
12
Vệ sinh lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài
105.72
m2
13
Vệ sinh lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
788.911
m2
14
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1145.087
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1051.881
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
114.42
m2
17
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
114.42
m2
18
Thay lại một số kính bị vỡ, kính trắng dày 5ly
10
m2
19
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
4.5
100m2
20
Sửa chữa khu vệ sinh học sinh
21
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
27.632
m2
22
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.629
m3
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
0.066
m3
24
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
61.671
m2
25
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
m2
26
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
14
bộ
27
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
3
bộ
28
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
9
bộ
29
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
9
bộ
30
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
9.45
m2
31
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
2.574
m3
32
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.108
m3
33
Lớp lót móng đá 4x6 VXM mác 50 (Xi măng PCB40)
0.3
m3
34
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
1.2
m3
35
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200 (Xi măng PCB40)
1.074
m3
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.022
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.096
tấn
38
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.024
100m2
39
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
1.29
m3
40
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch nung rỗng 6 lỗ 9x13x20, chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
1.911
m3
41
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 9x13x20, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
4.27
m3
42
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200 (Xi măng PCB40)
0.384
m3
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.047
tấn
44
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.074
100m2
45
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
13.1
m2
46
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
7.5
m2
47
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
1.2
m2
48
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
8.85
m2
49
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
75.338
m2
50
Lớp lót đá 4x6 VXM mác 50
7.176
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second