Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:00 13/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Duc Hong Kindergarten, Duc Hong commune, Trung Khanh district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
142/QĐ-MN
Approval date
13/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Đức Hồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:58 13/09/2024
to
09:00 23/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
13.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Quây Sơn Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 19, phường Sông Hiến, TP Cao Bằng, tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Công ty TNHH UCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Trung Hưng, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn CBA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Dương Văn Bé, phường Vĩnh Tuy, quận Hai Bà Trưng, TP Hà Nội
4 Công ty TNHH UCE E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Trung Hưng, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn CBA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Dương Văn Bé, phường Vĩnh Tuy, quận Hai Bà Trưng, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ; Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 3 tấn;
1
2
Máy cắt gạch
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy khoan đục bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm
19.968
m2
2
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
12
bộ
3
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
12
bộ
4
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
3.0941
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 2000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
3.094
m3
6
Trát trụ, cột - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
3.897
m2
7
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
13.498
m2
8
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
23.752
m2
9
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
0.488
m2
10
Trát lam chắn nắng, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
1.73
m2
11
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
191.266
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
242.398
m2
13
Ốp tường, trụ, cột gạch ceramic 300x450mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
133.146
m2
14
Cửa khung nhôm kính hệ 55, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm (Chưa bao gồm phụ kiện)
11.16
m2
15
Bộ phụ kiện khóa đa điểm cửa nhôm hệ 55
4
bộ
16
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
11.16
m2
17
Lắp đặt xí bệt trẻ em
9
bộ
18
Dây cấp nước mềm cho xí bệt
9
cái
19
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi inox 304 tay gạt
9
bộ
20
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤50m (Luân chuyển VL 50%)
2.5721
100m2
21
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ BẾP
22
Nhân công tháo dỡ toàn bộ thiết bị điện và hệ thống điện cũ
1
công 3/7
23
Nhân công tháo dỡ toàn bộ thiết bị nước và đường ống cấp thoát nước cũ
1
24
Phá dỡ bờ nóc, bờ chảy xây gạch
14.72
m
25
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
44.3072
m2
26
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
63.0313
m2
27
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
6.321
m2
28
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
27.5344
m2
29
Diện tích lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà
49.5614
m2
30
Diện tích lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà
67.115
m2
31
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
11.668
m2
32
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
105.008
m2
33
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
2.5928
m3
34
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 2000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
2.593
m3
35
Lát nền, sàn gạch gốm đỏ 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
27.534
m2
36
Lát gạch gốm đỏ 400x400mm bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB30
6.321
m2
37
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
8.1954
m2
38
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
6.711
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
52.7994
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
67.115
m2
41
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
63.031
m2
42
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn chống nóng dày 0,45mm 11 sóng
0.4431
100m2
43
Tôn úp sườn khổ 400mm dày 0,45mm
14.72
m
44
Lắp đặt hộp tủ điện tổng 300x200x150mm
1
hộp
45
Lắp đặt đèn tuýp LED 1x20W
4
bộ
46
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
4
cái
47
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
1
cái
48
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
4
cái
49
Mặt che + đế công tắc, ổ cắm
9
cái
50
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 63A
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second