Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:26 13/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Phong Nam Secondary and Secondary School, Phong Nam commune, Trung Khanh district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
69/QĐ-TH&THCS
Approval date
13/09/2024 16:22
Approval Authority
Trường TH&THCS Phong nặm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:24 13/09/2024
to
09:00 23/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Đoàn Linh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 09, phường Sông Bằng, TP Cao Bằng, tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Công ty TNHH UCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Trung Hưng, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn CBA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Dương Văn Bé, phường Vĩnh Tuy, quận Hai Bà Trưng, TP Hà Nội
4 Công ty TNHH UCE E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Trung Hưng, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn CBA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Dương Văn Bé, phường Vĩnh Tuy, quận Hai Bà Trưng, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ; Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 3 tấn;
1
2
Máy cắt gạch
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy hàn sắt thép
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SÂN BÊ TÔNG
2
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
38.94
m3
3
Lát gạch terrazzo - Tiết diện gạch 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2596
m2
4
HÀNG RÀO
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch, đá
59.4709
m3
6
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
26.24
m2
7
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt
36.036
m2
8
Tháo dỡ cổng
16.03
m2
9
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
59.4709
m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
59.4709
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
59.4709
m3
12
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
42.2465
1m3
13
Đắp cát móng công trình bằng thủ công
4.0085
m3
14
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
64.542
m3
15
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB30
5.5757
m3
16
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB30
28.5017
m3
17
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
69.7576
m2
18
Đắp vữa xi măng đỉnh trụ dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
3.0976
m2
19
Trát tường dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
554.274
m2
20
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB30
56.32
m
21
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
624.0316
m2
22
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.2934
100m3
23
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III (10% sửa thủ công)
3.2598
1m3
24
Đắp cát móng công trình bằng thủ công
2.5075
m3
25
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
30.09
m3
26
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB30
9.7711
m3
27
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB30
13.7034
m3
28
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
128.1698
m2
29
Đắp nổi, vữa XM cát mịn M75, vữa XM M75, PCB30
32.384
m2
30
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M50, PCB30
60.72
m
31
Trát tường dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
162.0312
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
290.501
m2
33
Gia công hoa sắt
2.128
tấn
34
Lắp dựng hoa sắt
98.472
m2
35
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
189.6602
1m2
36
Mũi giáo
473
cái
37
CỔNG
38
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.224
1m3
39
Đắp cát nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
0.072
m3
40
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.152
m3
41
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤50kg/1 cấu kiện
0.1646
tấn
42
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤50kg/1 cấu kiện
0.1646
tấn
43
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.1
100m2
44
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.625
m3
45
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB30
0.4517
m3
46
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
23.24
m2
47
Gia công cổng inox 304
0.0876
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cổng
4.708
m2
49
Chốt khoá cổng
2
cái
50
Khoá việt tiệp
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second