Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 18:33 13/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Dam Thuy Primary School, Dam Thuy commune, Trung Khanh district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
17/QĐ-THĐT
Approval date
13/09/2024 16:13
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Đàm Thủy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:14 13/09/2024
to
09:00 23/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Long Sơn Cao Bằng Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 03, phường Hòa Chung, TP Cao Bằng, tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Công ty TNHH UCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Trung Hưng, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn CBA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Dương Văn Bé, phường Vĩnh Tuy, quận Hai Bà Trưng, TP Hà Nội
4 Công ty TNHH UCE E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Trung Hưng, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn CBA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Dương Văn Bé, phường Vĩnh Tuy, quận Hai Bà Trưng, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ; Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 5 tấn;
1
2
Máy cắt gạch
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy khoan đục bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ lớp Granito bậc tam cấp
12.0112
m2
2
Phá dỡ lớp granito mặt bậc cầu thang
26.9344
m2
3
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ, tôn dày 0,4 ly
2.6646
100m2
4
Lát đá granite màu tím bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB30
12.0112
m2
5
Lát đá granite màu tím bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75, PCB30
26.9344
m2
6
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 500x500, vữa XM M75, PCB30
328.4324
m2
7
Ốp chân tường gạch cùng loại nền nhà cao 0,12m
19.728
m2
8
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
256.6348
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên tường, trụ, cột
256.6348
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
190.2398
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
190.2398
m2
12
Sơn tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
652.321
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên tường trong nhà
652.321
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
386.3992
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt trần
386.3992
m2
16
Cửa đi nhôm hệ 55 kính an toàn 6,38ly
38.88
m2
17
Cửa sổ nhôm hệ 55 kính an toàn 6,38ly
25.92
m2
18
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi 2 cánh đồng bộ, khoa đa điểm
12
bộ
19
Vách kính nhôm hệ 55 kính an toàn 6,38ly
25.47
m2
20
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
90.27
m2
21
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.0476
tấn
22
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1.7304
1m2
23
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
3.15
m2
24
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
57.6842
m2
25
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
57.6842
m2
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.1088
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.1088
100m3/1km
28
HẠ TẦNG KỸ THUẬT (ĐIỂM TRƯỜNG CHÍNH)
29
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0.83
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.83
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.83
100m3/1km
32
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
41.5
m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.2767
100m2
34
Láng nền bù vênh, tạo dốc, dày 3cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
900
m2
35
Lát nền sân bằng gạch tezaro kt 400x400, vữa XM M75, PCB30
900
m2
36
NHÀ VỆ SINH SỐ 01 (ĐIỂM TRƯỜNG CHÍNH)
37
Tháo dỡ mái Fibroxi măng chiều cao ≤4m
12.275
m2
38
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1156
m3
39
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
5.6
m2
40
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
5
bộ
41
Tháo dỡ bệ xổm
4
bộ
42
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
1.2078
m3
43
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
6.9242
m2
44
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.0457
tấn
45
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0457
tấn
46
Gia công vì kèo thép hộp mạ kẽm khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.0239
tấn
47
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.0239
tấn
48
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ, tôn dày 0,4ly
0.2158
100m2
49
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
4.2238
m2
50
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
4.2238
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second