Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 18:35 13/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Phong Chau Kindergarten, Phong Chau commune, Trung Khanh district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
26/QĐ-MN
Approval date
13/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Phong Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:08 13/09/2024
to
09:00 20/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 20/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng công trình Bảo Thanh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xã Phong Châu, huyện Trùng Khánh, tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Công ty TNHH UCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Trung Hưng, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn CBA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Dương Văn Bé, phường Vĩnh Tuy, quận Hai Bà Trưng, TP Hà Nội
4 Công ty TNHH UCE E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Trung Hưng, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn CBA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Dương Văn Bé, phường Vĩnh Tuy, quận Hai Bà Trưng, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ; Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 3 tấn;
1
2
Máy cắt gạch
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy hàn sắt thép
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát trụ đỡ, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 50 PCB30
4.0125
m2
2
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4.0125
m2
3
Đèn Led bán nguyệt 40W
6
bộ
4
Lắp đặt quạt trần
2
cái
5
Quạt hút mùi công nghiệp 300W/220V
2
cái
6
Tủ điện tổng 300x200x150mm
1
bộ
7
Lắp đặt ATM 50A-220V
1
cái
8
Lắp đặt ATM 20A-220V
2
cái
9
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x10mm2
30
m
10
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
22
m
11
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4mm2
5
m
12
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2.5mm2
30
m
13
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1.5mm2
60
m
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
20
m
15
Đế nổi mặt che 1 công tắc
2
cái
16
Đế nổi mặt che 2 công tắc
2
cái
17
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
7
cái
18
Đế chìm mặt che 1 chiết áp quạt trần
2
cái
19
Hạt công tắc 1 chiều
6
cái
20
Hộp chia điện
3
hộp
21
Ống PPR D40 PN16
0.08
100m
22
Ống PPR D25 PN16
0.04
100m
23
Tê hàn nhiệt PPR D25
1
cái
24
Cút hàn nhiệt PPR D25
2
cái
25
Côn thu hàn nhiệt PPR D25x40
1
cái
26
Van khóa PPR D40
1
cái
27
Lắp đặt vòi gạt
2
bộ
28
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 1,5m3
1
bể
29
Ống nhựa PVC D90
0.07
100m
30
Cút nhựa PVC D90 90 độ
2
cái
31
Cút nhựa PVC D90 135 độ
2
cái
32
Lồng chắn rác
2
cái
33
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
2
cái
34
Đai giữ ống
8
cái
35
Gia công thép đỡ máng
0.0087
tấn
36
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
2.106
m3
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100 PCB30
0.162
m3
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
2.156
m3
39
Gia công thép tháp nước
0.4613
tấn
40
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
22.2684
m2
41
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép tháp nước
0.4613
tấn
42
SÂN BÊ TÔNG
43
Rải nilong chống mất nước
1.8
100m2
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150 PCB30
88.95
m3
45
Lát gạch Terazzo sân
1617
m2
46
Lát gạch 500x500 sân
60
m2
47
BỒN HOA
48
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
6.1158
m3
49
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp bồn hoa
18.048
m2
50
Đào đất móng bồn hoa
2.5466
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second